Site Search
 
AWARDS
SITE INDEX
DX Awards & Certificates

Albania:
World Castles Award - Albania
World Wide Flora & Fauna - ZAFF

Algeria:
World Wide Flora & Fauna - 7XFF

Andorra:
URA - Unió de Radioaficionats Andorrans:
 - Andorra Radioamateur Union 20th Anniversary Award
 - Andorra Radioamateur Union 25th Anniversary Award
 - Andorra Radioamateur Union 30th Anniversary Award
 - Andorra Radioamateur Union 35th Anniversary Award
 - C3 5W5 Award
 - XI Jocs Petits Estats D'Europa Award

Antarctica:
Antarctic Award  Wireless Institute of Australia
Arctowski Antarctic Award & Honour Roll
Base "General Belgrano II" Award
Calling Antarctica 2021 Award  IK3GER
Certificado Antártico Argentino  Radio Club Argentino
International Polar Year Award  by I0OCD
Memorial Special Callsign EM150KV
RABA - Russian Antarctic Bases Award  Russian Robinson Club
Russian Awards:
 - 200 years of Discovery of Antarctica
 - Antarctic DX Trophy
 - Antarctic Nations Trophy
 - Antarctic QRP Trophy
 - RABA Plaque of Excellence
 - WWFF-World Flora Fauna - Antarctica Award
Terra Australis Incognita  Ukrainian Radio Clubs
The Flight Over The South Pole Diploma
The Frozen Continent Award  by IK3GER
UASAV - 10 Award
UASAV - 15 Award
WAAB - Worked Argentine Antarctic Bases  Radio Club Rio de la Plata
W.A.B.A. - Worked Antarctic Bases Award  Diamond DX Club
WABA-FT8 - Worked Antarctic Bases Award
WAP A.S.E.A. Award  by I0OCD
WAP A.W.A. Award  by I0OCD
WAP-W.A.C.A. - Worked Antarctic Call Signs Award
WAP-W.A.D.A. - Worked Antarctic Directory Award
WAP Software  by IK6CAC
W.A.S.A.  - Worked Antarctic Stations Award  Diamond DX Club

Arctic:
RASA - Russian Arctic Stations Award

Argentina:
 Argentina Flora y Fauna - LUFF
Argentina Radio Club:
 - 101 Paises - 101 Countries
 - CA - Certificado Argentino
 - CAA - Certificado Antartico Argentino
 - CEMA - Certificado Moviles Argentinas
 - CEMARA - Certificado Moviles Armada Argentina
 - CCC - Cinco Continentes Comunicados
 - LU 10 Doble Letra
 - RA - Republica Argentina
 - RCA - Radio Club Argentino
 - TPA - Todos Los Paises De America
 - TRA - Toda Republica Argentina
 - LU YL
 Radio Club QRM Belgrano (LU4AAO) Certificates

Aruba:
Aruba Award

Australia (including Tasmania):
National WIA Awards Program:
 - DXCC Multi-mode - available in Open/CW/Phone/Digital modes
 - DXCC Single-band: 160/80/40/30/20/17/15/12/10M
 - DXCC Multi-Band: 3, 5, 7, 8 & 9 bands
 - Elite 5-band DXCC
 - Antarctic
 - Grid Square
 - VHF Century Club
 - Worked All States VHF
 - Worked All VK Call Areas HF
 - Heard All VK Call Areas HF
 - Worked All VK Call Areas VHF
 - Worked All Continents (WAC)
 - Islands of Australia

Other Australian Awards:
Tassie Devil Award
Tassie Trout Award
The Keith Roget Memorial National Parks Award
Victorian Local Government Award
Worked All VK Shires Award
World Wide Flora & Fauna - VKFF
Young Endeavour Award

Redcliffe & Districts Radio Club Inc:
 - Redcliffe City Award
 - TOBAR Award
 - VK9 Award

Austria:
 - Austrian - ÖVSV Awards:
 - ADL-Diplom - Worked Austrian District Locators
 - DIG Diplom - W-DIG-OE
 - FIRAC-Diplom Austria - Worked Austrian FIRAC Members
 - Grossglockner-Diplom
 - HAOE - Heard All Austria
 - Jubiläums-Diplom 2018 (100 Jahre Republik)
 - OE50 Award (1955 - 2005)
 - OE100 - Worked 100 OE-Stations Award
 - ÖVSV 75 Award
 - UKW50 - Worked 50 Locator-Squares Award
 - UKW 1000 - Worked 1000 Stations
 - W 50 OE - Worked 50 OE Locator Squares on VHF/UHF
 - WAAS Award - Worked All Austrian States
 - WACD - Worked All Carinthian Districts
 - WAOE 160m - Worked All Austria on 160m
 - WAOE HF - Worked All Austria on HF
 - WAOE 100 HF
 - WAOE HQ Award - Worked All Austrian IARU HQ Stations
 - WAOE VHF-UHF-SHF - Worked All Austria on VHF-UHF-SHF
 - WAOE 100 VHF-UHF
 - WCQ Z15 - Worked CQ-Zone 15
 - WDRC Award - Worked Donau River Countries Award
 - WOEC Capitals Award - Worked Austrian Capitals
 - Worked Alpine Countries - Alpine Country Award
ÖVSV OE1 - Landesverband Wien:
 - ACA - Austrian Cities Award
 - Wien Diplom - Vienna Award
 - WDRA - Worked Danube River Award
 - WPX 15 - Worked Präfix Zone 15 Award
ÖVSV OE5 - Landesverband Oberösterreich:
 - ADL 505 - Henry Dunant Award
 - ADL 509 - Steyrer Old Man Diplom
 - ADL 512 - Vy OM Award
 - ADL 512 - W8W / H8W Award
ÖVSV OE6 Landesverband Steiermark:
 - Diplom: 25 Jahre Österreich in der EU (25 Years Austria in the EU)
ÖVSV OE7 - Landesverband Tirol:
 - Rad-WM 2018 Diplom
 - The Tyrol Award
ÖVSV OE8 - Landesverband Kärnten:
 - WACD (Worked All Carinthian Districts)
ÖVSV OE9 - Landesverband Vorarlberg:
 - Licht ins Dunkel
 - OE9 CW
 - OE9 UKW
AMRS Award  Austrian Military Radio Society
World Wide Flora & Fauna - OEFF

Azores:
World Wide Flora & Fauna - CUFF

Belarus:
AGB Award Program:
 - AP-Belarus Award - Airports of Belarus
 - Belarus Award
 - Belarus - 1944 Award
 - Belarussian in the World Award
 - CP Belarus Award - Castles and Palaces of Belarus
 - Digital awards - FT8 Program
 - Double Calls Award
 - Francisk Skorina Award
 - Geralds of Belarus Award
 - Mirror Calls Award
 - Minsk-930 Award
 - Old Belarus Award
 - Old Minsk Award
 - PX-Belarus Award - Prefixes of Belarus
 - Twin Calls Award
 - WAARB Award - Worked all administrative regions of Belarus
 - W-AGB-M Award - Work AGB Members
 - YL Belarus Award
 - 25+ Award
 - 175 + 7 Award
Castles and Palaces of Belarus Award
W-28-M - Worked 28-Meridian Award
WARB - Worked All Republic of Belarus

Belgium:
14 - 18 Award  UBA
BAFARA Award  Belgian Air Force ARA
Belgian Castles and Fortresses Award - BCA
Belgian Mill Award
Belgian Post Code Award  UBA
City Of The Playing Card Award (COPC)  ON6LY/OP4A
Hercule Poirot Award  IPARC - Belgium section (ON4IPA)
Le Diplôme du CFT  Diplome de Télégraphiste du Club Francophone Télégraphiste
WABP Award - Worked All Belgian Provinces  UBA
World Wide Flora & Fauna - ONFF

Bosnian-Herzegovinian:
Bosnian Trophy Award

Brazil:
LABRE-SP:
 - Certificado Cidade de São Paulo
 - Placa Cidade de São Paulo
 - Certificado do Estado de São Paulo
 - Diploma AZ São Paulo
 - Diploma Baden Powell de Radioescotismo
 - Diploma Incentivador do Radioamadorismo
 - Diploma Milhões de Paulistas
DFH - Brazilian Historical Fortifications Award
Diploma CWYL - (CWSP YL)
Worked All Brazil - WABr
WMM - Worked Maritime Mobile Award
World Wide Flora & Fauna - PYFF

Bulgaria:
Black Sea Award
Bulgarian Federation of Radio Amateurs (BFRA):
 - Bulgaria QRP Award
 - Republic of Bulgaria Award
 - Sofia Award
 - Worked All Regions of Bulgaria Award
The "St. Teodosii Tyrnovski" Award  All Bulgarian Saints
Thracian Rose Club Awards:
 - BHS Bulgarian Historical Sites
 - 5 Year BHS Award (Bulgarian Historical Sites)
 - CA - Country Award
 - WTRCFD - Worked TRC French Departments
 - WTRCFR - Worked TRC French Regions
 - WTRCM - Worked TRC Members
 - W-TRC-20Y - Anniversary 20 years of the Thracian Rose Club
 - W-TRC-25Y - Anniversary 25 years of the Thracian Rose Club
W-28-Z Award
World Wide Flora & Fauna - LZFF

Canada:
Canadian Awards

Chile:
Radio Club of Chile:
 - Enrique Sazié Herrera (XQ3XX) Award
 - Pablo Neruda Award
 - República de Chile Award
 - Worked All CE Administrative Regions - WACER
 - Worked All CE Call Areas - WACE
 - Worked All CE Provinces - WACEP
 - Zone 12 Award

China:
CRSA (0-9) Award  Application and rules

Colombia:
Liga Colombiana de Radioaficionados - LCRA    ALSO  Awards and rules

Commonwealth of Independent States (C.I.S.):
The Commonwealth of Independent States Diploma

Costa Rica:
Diploma TTI (Todo Costa Rica)
TE45 - 45 Años de Radio Club

Croatia:
Hrvatski Radioamaterski Save (HRS):
 - 9A CW Award
 - Croatia County Award
 - Worked 9A Locators Award
 - Worked 9A Prefixes Award
World Wide Flora & Fauna - 9AFF
 - Anniversary (2011-2021) 9A10FF Award
 - Annual 2020 Flora Fauna Award

CW - Morse Code:
CW Only Awards

Czech Republic:
Czech Radio Club (CRC):
 - 100 CS
 - OK Counties Award
 - P 75 P Award
 - Praha Award
 - S 6 S Award
 Czech Castles Award
OK DX Foundation Awards:
 - Czechoslovakia Centenary Award
 - OKDXF CW Award
 - OKDXF 9 Band Trophy
W-DIG-OK Award  Worked DIG-OK Members
World Wide Flora & Fauna - OKFF

Denmark:
Danish SSTV DX Award
Fieldday Award
FTTF Award
Greenland Award
Hans Christian Andersen Award
OZ Locator Award
OZ Prefix Award
The Copenhagen Award
The Danish Underground Radio Award
Worked All Scandinavia on CW Award
World Wide Flora & Fauna - OZFF

DX (General):
Cass (WA6AUD) Award  New award to encourage DXpeditions
DX-Pedition Award  Sponsored by the Clipperton DX Club
Northern California DX Club Awards

Ecuador:
Ecuador Dx Diploma
Ecuador FT8 Diploma
Ecuador Volcanoes (HD0DX)
QUITO, First World Cultural Heritage Capital City  December 5-6, 2020
Worked All Ecuador Diploma (WAHC)
World Amateur Radio Day (WARD)  Ecuador DX Club

Estonia:
Diploma "Sakala"  Viljandi Raadioklubi
Estonia Award  Estonian Radio Amateurs Union (ERAU)
Summer Capital Award  Pärnu County ARC of ERAU (ES8SC)

Europe (General):
Euro Award  Radio Club REF-19
European PSK Club Awards Program
WANC - Worked All Nordic Countries Award

Finland:
General Rules For SRAL Awards
OH awards:
 - OHA
 - OHA-100
 - OHA-300
 - OHA-500
 - OHA-600
OHA Plaques:
 - OHA-1000
 - OHA-2500
 - OHA-5000
V/U/SHF Awards:
 - OHA-VHF
 - OHA-VHF 144
 - OHA-UHF 432
 - OHA-SHF 1296
 - OHA-SHF 2300, 5650, 10000, 24000
YL Awards:
 - Finnmaid
 - OH-YL 22
 - OH-YL 33
 - OH-YL 88
OH County Award
OH County Award - Counties List
OH Northern Light 100-Year Certificate (OH-NL-100)
SRAL:
 - OH100SRAL Anniversary Call Sign
 - SRAL 100 Years Award
The Lakes of Finland Award
Worked Contest Club Finland Award - WCCF
World Wide Flora & Fauna - OHFF

France:
CinQuante
Département du Morbihan (56) Award
Diplôme de l'Euro - Euro Award
Diplôme de la Manche
Diplôme de la Seine-Saint-Denis
Diplôme de la ville de Marseille
Diplôme de l'Univers Francophone (DUF)
Diplôme des Bouches du Rhone
Diplôme des Cantons Francais (DDCF)
Diplôme des Cathédrales de France (DCF)
Diplôme des Cháteaux de la Mayenne
Diplôme des Départements et Territoires d'Outre-Mer (DDTOM)
Diplôme des Départements Français de la Métropole (DDFM)
Diplôme des Départements Français de la Métropole sur 5 bandes (5BDDFM)
Diplôme des Forts et Châteaux de France (DFCF)   Also   Forts and Castles of France
Diplôme des Hauts-de-Seine
Diplôme des Indicatifs Spéciaux de France et Outre-Mer (DISFOM)
Diplôme des Landes
Diplôme des Moulins de France (DMF)  French Mills Award
Diplôme des Nations
Diplôme des Préfixes de France et Outre-Mer (DPFOM)
Diplôme des Provinces Françaises (DPF et DPF2000)
Diplôme des Terres Australes (DTA)
Diplôme du Calvados
Diplôme du Département de l'Aveyron
Diplôme du Département de l'Orne
Diplôme du Département de la Correze - DD19 Award
Diplôme du Département de la Manche
Diplôme du Département de la Nièvre
Diplôme du Département des Pyrénées-Orientales
Diplôme du Département du Gers
Diplôme du Département du Var
Diplôme du jumelage de la ville de Nantes
Diplôme du Perigord
Diplôme du Puy de Dôme (DD63)
Diplôme du Rhône, Ville de Lyon
Diplôme du Tarn et Garonne
Diplôme Marche Limousin
Diplôme REF 91
France Flora Fauna (FFF) Program
** Computer Software for Tracking French Awards  by F1AGW **

Gabon:
Award Gabon - Diplome Du Gabon    "click" here to see award

Georgia:
Radioclub Iberia (GIARC Iveria):
 - Georgia Award
 - Iveria Award

Germany:
100BKW Award
AFZ Diplom
BRF Young Ladies Award  Brave Radio Friends
COTA - Castles on the Air:
 - COTA-Activator
 - COTA-Hunter
 - German Castles Award
DA0HQ Award
DARC OV Cochem (K45):
 - Burgen- und Schlösser-Diplom Rheinland-Pfalz (QRT 12/2020)
 - Deutsches Burgen- und Schlösser-Diplom (QRT 12/2020)
 - Moselwein-diplom
 - 25 Jahre Moselwein-Diplom (01 January - 31 December 2010)
DARC OV Nordsee (I):
 - Distrikt Nordsee DND
 - DSM-Diplom
 - Graf-Anton-Günther-Diplom
 - I 18 Diplom
 - Leuchtfeuer Diplom
 - OSNAWARD
 - Seenotkreuzer-Diplom
 - TWN--Diplom
 - YL-OM-Diplom des Distrikt Nordsee
Deutschland Diplom - DLD
DG5JFY Awards:
 - Diplom der Spur des Apostels Paulus
 - Eternal Cities Award
 - Formula 1 Award
Diplom Interessen Gruppe - DIG:
 - 'actio 40' DIG WARC Diplom
 - DIG 30
 - DIG CEPT Diplom
 - DIG Diplom 77
 - DIG Diplom "Zodiak 270"
 - DIG Euro Diplom
 - DIG Trophäen und Plaketten
 - European Prefixes Award - EU-PX-A
 - Familia Award
 - Germany Award
 - International Airport Award - IAPA
 - Two Modes Award - TMA
 - Worked DIG Members - W-DIG-M
 - Worked DX Stations - WDXS
 - Worked German Large Cities - WGLC
 - ZODIAK 270
Diplom Interessen Gruppe - DIG International Diplomas:
 - W-DIG-OE (Worked-DIG-Austria)
 - W-DIG-OK
 - W-DIG-PA
 - W-DIG-PA Postcode Award
 - W-DIG-R
 - W-DIG-R - Plakette
 - W-DIG-Ukraine
 - Diploma Ukraine DIG 25
Diplom Sammler Waterkan - DSW:
 - DSW Diplom
 - DSW Diplom 2000
 - DSW Knotenbrett (Knotboard)
 - DSW Paddel
 - EU POAR Diplom
 - EU POAR Jubilee 10 Diplom
 - Organspende retiet Leben Diplom
 - 25 Jahre DSW Diplom
Diplom "Sender Königs Wusterhausen"
DL-YL-Diplom
DL-YL-Diplom Classic
DL-YL-33-Diplom &  Trophy
DL-YL-88 Diplom
DOK List  csv file & pdf file
Dr. Watson Trophy  IPARC - German section
Europa Diplom
Europa DX Diplom (EU-DX-D)
Europa FAX Diplom (EU-FAX-D)
Europa RTTY Diplom (EURD)
GDXF Anniversary Award 2021 - 25 Years GDXF  DL25GDXF, DF0GDX
GDXF Trophy - Best DXpedition
Holzhammer Diploma  Holzhammerclub G22
Saar HEXENRING Diplom
Sherlock Holmes Award & Trophy  IPARC - German section
Slow Scan Television Aktivitätsdiplom (SSTV-AD)
Sonderdiplom 70 Jahre WAE  70 years of WAE - (10 August-24 November 2018)
UKW Europa Diplom (UKW-EU-D)
WAC Diplom (Worked All Continents)
WA EU Diplom
WAE-Diplom (Worked All Europe)
WAE Country List
Worked All BCC Award (WABCC)  Bavarian Contest Club
Worked All BCC Award (20 Years) Award
Worked WRTC Qualification Regions (WWQR) Award  issued yearly (2015, 2016, 2017)
World Wide Flora & Fauna - DLFF
YL-Diplom im Distrikt Niedersachsen

FORMULA I AWARD
20 QSO's with countries where Formula I races have been held since 1980. They are:
Argentina, Australia, Austria, Belgiun, Brazil, Canada, France, Germany, Great Britain,
Holland, Hungary, Italy, Japan, Malaysia, Mexico, Monaco, Portugal, San Marino, South
Africa, Spai, Swiss and USA. GCR list + USD 10.00 (IRC is not valid) to: Hermann
Warneke, Feurewehrstr. 11, D-28857 SYKE, Germany.

Greece:
Alexander The Great Award (ATGA)
Dodecanese Radio Amateurs Association Awards (SV5RDS):
 - Colossus Award
 - CW Colossus Award (WCWCA)
 - Dodecanese Award
 - SV5 Colossus Award (SV5CA)
 - Worked Colossus Award (WCA)
 - Worked Colossus Award 2
 - Worked "Special" Colossus Award (WSCA)
R.A.A.G. Award  Radio Amateur Association of Greece (RAAG)
Radio DX Group of Thrace Awards:
 - All Thrace Award
 - Democritus Award
 - 25th Meridian Award
The Amphipolis Award  RAAG
The Balkan Countries Award  RAAG
The Europe Award  RAAG
The Orient Express Award  RAAG
World Wide Flora & Fauna - SVFF

Hong Kong:
Hong Kong Amateur Radio Transmitting Society (HARTS):
 - Catch 22 Award
 - Hong Kong Firecracker Award
 - Nine Dragons Award

Hungary:
Award HG1S HA30S
Balaton Diploma
Danubian Bent Award (HA-DD)
HA-YL Award
HG17EYOF Diploma
Hungarian IPARC Award  International Police Association
Magyar Rádióanatör Szövetség (MRASZ):
 - S. Morse Award 2021
 - Stay at home
 - ITU Telecom World 2019
 - MRASZ 90
 - FINA 2017
 - S. Morse Award 2016
 - ITU Telecom World 2015
Pannónia Award
Sárrét Award
Szent István
Worked All Hungarian Counties - WAHUC
Worked All Hungarian Counties - List and Map
W-18-Z Award
World Wide Flora & Fauna - HAFF

IARS/CHC
Awards Offered by Claude Terrier, F5PBL:
- Islands Of The World (IOW)   "click" here to see award
- The Caribbean (TP)   "click" here to see award
 - The Indian Ocean (IO)   "click" here to see award
 - The Pacific (TP)   "click" here to see award
 - United Nations (UN)   "click" here to see award
 - Worked All Nations (WAN)   "click" here to see award
 - Work The Caribbean (WTC)   "click" here to see award
 - Work The Pacific (WTP)   "click" here to see award

Iceland:
Íslenskir Radíóamatörar (IRA):
 - Iceland 50 Years Award
 - Iceland On Digimodes Award
 - Iceland On Six Meters Award
 - IRA 50 Years Award
 - IRA JOTA Award
 - IRA WANC Award
 - IRA Zone 40 Award
 - IRAA Award
 - The Iceland Award

India:
Contester of the Year Award
VU2VWN "Homebrewer of the Year" Award
VURunner" and "the BigCQ" Award for CQWW Contest
Worked All VU Award
Worked Republic of India (WRI) Award
Young Contester of the Year Award
Himalayan Series of Awards
 - Himalayan Mountain Animal Award (HMAA)
 - Himalayan Mountain Bird Award (HMBA)
 - Himalayan Mountain Flowers Award (HMFA)
 - Himalayan Mountain Glacier Award (HMGA)
 - Himalayan Mountain Gurudwara Award (HMGDA)
 - Himalayan Mountain Lakes Award (HMLA)
 - Himalayan Mountain Monasteries Award (HMMA)
 - Himalayan Mountain National Parks Award (HMNPA)
 - Himalayan Mountain Peaks Award (HMPeA)
 - Himalayan Mountain Passes Award (HMPaA)
 - Himalayan Mountain Range Award (HMRA)
 - Himalayan Mountain Temples Award (HMTA)
Indian Continental, Coastal, Heritage, Postal and Railway Awards
 - VU Heritage Award (VUHA)
 - Worked Bengaluru Award (WBA)
 - Himalaya Hind Sagar Railway Award (HSRA)
 - VU 10 Million Pin Award (VUPA)
 - Worked VU Contesters Award (WVUCA)
 - Worked VU Flora Fauna Award (WVUFFA)
 - Worked Coastal Islands of India Award (WVUCIA)
 - Worked Andaman Islands Award (WAIA)
 - Worked Andaman-Nicobar Islands Award (WANIA)
 - Worked Lakshadweep Islands Award (WLIA)
 - Worked Lakshadweep-Minicoy Islands AWAR (WLMIA)
 - Worked Andaman, Nicobar, Lakshadweep, Minicoy and Coastal Islands Award (ANNILAMICI)
 - SAARC Amateur Radio Award (SAARA)
World Wide Flora & Fauna - VUFF

Indonesia:
Activity Orda Sunsel  ORARI Region of South Sumatra
Asian African Conference Award (AAC Award)  ORARI West Java
Bali Islalnd HF Award 2020  ORARI Bali Region (August 17-31, 2020)
Bali Islalnd HF Award 2021  ORARI Bali Region
Borneo Amateur Radio Club - BARC:
 - All Borneo Award
 - Celebrity Award
 - CW and DIGITAL Award (CW and Digital mode only)
 - Kinabalu Award
Indonesian Islands Hunter Group (IIHG):
 - Indonesia Amateur Radio Memorial Award YB2TJV/sk
 - Indonesia YL Award
 - Indonesian Alphabet Awards
 - Indonesia Digital Award  MFSK, OLIVIA, PSK, RTTY, SIM, SSTV, FT8, HELL, JT9, JT65
 - Nusantara Award
 - PX - Indonesia Award Prefixes of Indonesia
 - Soedirman Award
 - Worked All Indonesian Provinces Award (WAIPA)
 - Worked All Indonesian Sea (WAIS)
 - Worked Indonesia Grid Square Award
 - Worked Indonesia via Satellite
 - Worked Indonesian Kabupaten Kota (WIKK)
Malioboro Award  ORARI D.I. Yogyakarta
ORARI Awards Program:
 - Borobudur Award (BA)
 - Danau Toba Award (DT)
 - Jakarta Award (JA)
 - ORARI Award
 - Pahlawan Award (PA)
 - The Diamond 75 Years Republic Indonesia Award  August 8-17, 2020
 - Worked All Indonesia Award (WAIA)
 - Worked All Indonesia Call Area Map
 - Worked The Equator Award (WTE)
World Wide Flora & Fauna - YBFF

Ireland:
Brendan Trophies, Shields and Plates  IRTS
Cork DX Award
Shamrock Award  IPARC - Irish section
Trophies & Cups  IRTS
Wild Atlantic Way Award  Limerick Radio Club
Worked All Mayo Award
Worked All Ireland Award (WAI)  IRTS
Worked EI Counties Award (WEIC)  IRTS
70 MHz (4m) Awards  IRTS

Islands - World Wide:
IOTA - Islands On The Air Award Program
Island Awards - DIB, DIFO, DIP, IIA, ILIA, IOCA, IOSA and more

Israel:
Israeli (IARC) Awards:
 - 4X4 = 16 Award
 - Kiryat Ono Award
 - Nazareth Illit "SHALOM" Award
 - Shalom 2000 Award
 - The Holyland Award
 - The Israeli Award
 - The Israel Digital Award
 - The Jerusalem Award
 - The Rishon Le'Zion Award
 - The Tel-Aviv Award
Israel Mountains Award Program  This program is dedicated for chasing 4X Mountains
The Holy Land Award
World Wide Flora & Fauna - 4XFF

Holyland Christianity On The Air (HOCOTA) Award Program -
  The Israel Amateur Radio Club (I.A.R.C) is proud to announce a new national award program entitled:
Holyland Christianity On The Air (HOCOTA).
  This program will include amateur radio operations from numerous sites of major Christian
significance. The sites were selected based on well documented research and archeological history
as documented in the Holy Bible and other Christian works. We believe that the connection of
operating from these holy sites will not only appeal to Christian amateur radio operators but
to amateurs of all faiths and beliefs.
  The program accreditation will be built from 'blocks' of sub-awards derived from specific
geographic locations. Activities will run throughout the year with special operations mainly
during Christmas and Easter.
  The HOCOTA Program will commence during Christmas 2016 (23-25 December) by Four special
event multi operator stations. The current sub-program is called the 'Jesus Miracles Award'.
Within this block of the HOCOTA Program we'll start with some of the most significant miracles
that Jesus Christ performed around the Sea of Galilee.
  Therefore, the Christmas 2016 operation shall include:
 1. 4X9XMAS - Tabagha - https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Taghha
 2. 4X7XMAS - Kursi - https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Kursi, Golan Heights
 3. 4X3XMAS - Mount of Beatitudes - https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Mount of Beatitudes
 4. 4X2XMAS - Yardenit - https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Yardenit
  QSL information as well as program rules will be published separately.
  Awards - Our goal is to enable automatic award opportunities and we are also considering
the availability of an impressive, unique plaque.
4Z4DX - Dov Gavish - IARC Special Events Manager
4Z1RZ - Zurial Rienstien - IARC President

Italy:
9 Colli Award (2021)  U.R.I. (IZ0EIK) [24 May 2021]
50 Years ARI Versilia Viareggio Award  ARI Versilia-Viareggio IQ5VR [1-30 April 2020]
A.A.C. - Award Abbazie Campane  Radio Club Caserta (CE Dx Team)
A.C.C. - Award Castelli Campani  Radio Club Caserta (CE Dx Team)
A.L.C. - Award Laghi Campani  Radio Club Caserta (CE Dx Team)
A.M.C. - Award Municipi Campani  Radio Club Caserta (CE Dx Team)
Alpine Flowers Award  Dolomites Radio Club IQ3NY
Amerigo Vespucci Award  IK3GER
A.R.I. 90 Years Award  ARI Perugia IQ0PG [April 2017]
Artisti Italiani Award  IK3GER
Artisti Italiani - Boccaccio Award  IK3GER
ASC Award  ASC - SASC Award (aka New ARI Sections Award)
Award "Leonessa D'Italia"  ARI Brescia
Basilica di San Marco Award  IK3GER
Burkina Award  U.R.I. IQ0RU
C.A.P. - Codice Avviamento Postale Award  IK3GER
Castel del Monte Award  ARI Andria
C.D.M. - Certificato del Mediterraneo  ARI
C.D.M. - Certificato del Mediterraneo (50MHz)
C.F.F.A. - Campania Flora Fauna Award  Radio Club Caserta (CE Dx Team)
Cingoli Abbeys Award
Città d'Arte Award  IK3GER
Città del Vaticano Award  IK3GER
Colosseum Award  IK3GER
Coppa DAI (D.A.I. Cup) ARI Busto Arsizio IQ2VA
C.T.S. - Diploma Castelli e Torri della Sicilia  Sicilian Castles and Tower Award
D.A.F. - Diploma Abbazie del Friuli Venezia Giulia  ARI S. Daniele IQ3FX
D.A.I. - Diploma delle Abbazie Italiane (Italian Abbeys Award)  ARI Busto Arsizio IQ2VA
D.A.I. - Via Francigena On Air  ARI Busto Arsizio IQ2VA
D.A.I.A.L. - Diploma Archeologia Industriale Alto Lazio  ARI Alto Lazio IQ0HL
D.A.L. - Diploma delle Abbazie Lombarde  ARI Busto Arsizio IQ2VA
D.A.S.M. - Diploma delle Abbazie Linea di San Michele  ARI Busto Arsizio IQ2VA
D.A.V. - Diploma degli Ambienti Vulcanici  U.R.I. IQ0RU
D.C.C. - Diploma Castelli Campani  ARI Salerno IQ8BB
D.C.I. - Diploma dei Castelli d'Italia  Italian Castles Award
D.C.I. Software  Freeware by IK6CAC
D.C.Lo. - Diploma dei Castelli Lombardi  ARI Busto Arsizio IQ2VA
D.C.M. - Diploma dei Castelli delle Marche  ARI Marche
D.C.P. - Diploma dei Castelli della Puglia  ARI Taranto I7DQX
D.C.P.C. - Diploma dei Castelli della Provincia di Cuneo
D.C.P. PA. - Diploma dei Castelli Prov. di Palermo  RadioAmatori Siciliani nel Mondo IQ9ZZ
D.C.S.M. - Diploma Castelli di San Marino  ARRSM
D.C.T. - Diploma dei Castelli della Toscana  ARI Scandicci IQ5BL
D.D.F. - Diploma Dioresi del Friuli Venezia Giulia  ARI S. Daniele IQ3FX
D.D.I. - Diploma Dioecesium Italicarum
D.F.C. - Diploma Fari Campani  Radio Club Caserta (CE Dx Team)
D.L.I. - Diploma Laghi Italiani (Italian Lakes)  ARI Ivrea
Diploma 25° Anniversario A.R.I. Sezione di Scandicci  ARI Scandicci IQ5BL [2015]
Diploma 75° Anniversario ARI Perugia (2021)  ARI Perugia IQ0PG
Diploma 90 anni di Radio Vaticana
Diploma 125° anniversario dell'invenzione della Radio  3/10/2020
Diploma Abbazie Comune di Cincoli
Diploma Canova  ARI Treviso IQ3TR
Diploma Città del Tricolore  ARI Reggio Emilia IQ4RE
Diploma Città di Lodi  ARI Lodi IQ2LO
Diploma Città di Milano  ARI Milano
Diploma Coltano Marconi 1911 (Edizione 2020)  15-29 November 2020
Diploma Comuni del Veneto  ARI Mestre IQ3ME
Diploma Dante Alighieri  ARI [1-30 September 2021]
Diploma Dario Smaldino I6AEN  ARI Roseto IQ6RS [3 April - 2 May 2021]
Diploma dei 90 anni di Radio Vaticana  ARI
Diploma dei Castelli Lombardi (D.C.Lo)
Diploma dei Quadratoni VHF-UHF-SHF  ARI Perugia IQ0PG
Diploma delle Ville Venete  ARI Mestre IQ3ME
Diploma Dolomiti  ARI Feltre
Diploma G.I.R.F. 2021  ARI Treviso IQ3TR [1-10 March 2021]
Diploma "Il Tagliamento e la Grande Guerra"  ARI S. Daniele IQ3FX (Award G.G.1917)
Diploma JN63  ARI Macerata IQ6MC
Diploma Memorial Enos Mandrioli I4HJ  ARI Ferrara IQ4FA
Diploma Of Merit Award  IK3GER
Diploma Papa Giovanni XXIII  ARI Bergamo IQ2BG
Diploma Parco Nazionale del Gargano  ARI Foggia IQ7RZ
Diploma Riti Settimana Santa  ARI Taranto I7DQX
Diploma Sanremo  ARI Sanremo IQ1SM
Diploma SOTA Trieste (VHF)  ARI Trieste IQ3TS
Diploma Storico Carnevale di Ivrea 2021  ARI Ivrea
Diploma "Terni Città dell'Amore"  ARI Terni IQ0TE [1 January-31 March 2020]
Diploma -Watts +Antenna  U.R.I. IQ0RU
Diritti del Bambino   Also   Sez. URI del Trentino IQ3ZO
DRB - Real Diploma di Borbone e delle Due Sicilie  ARI Portici IQ8PC
D.T.C. - Diploma Torri Costiere  Calabria DX Team
DTMBA - Diploma Teatri Musei e Belle Arti  U.R.I. IZ0EIK
Etruria Award  IK3GER
E.U.C.C. - European Union Counties Challenge
E.U.R.A - European Union Regions Award
E.U.R.A. Software  Freeware by IK6CAC
Euro Countries Award  IK3GER
Fire Belt Award  I0OCD
Gaius Iulius Caesar Award  IK3GER
Gemellaggi di Venezi Award  IK3GER
Giro D'Italia Award (2021)  U.R.I. IZ0EIK [8-30 May 2021]
Giro di Sicilia Award (2021)  U.R.I. IZ0EIK [1-4 April 2021]
Grand Prix F1 Monza Award  U.R.I. IZ0EIK
I.D.C.A. - Italian Districts by Castles Award  ARI Busto Arsizio IQ2VA
I.D.C.A. - Italian Districts by Castles Award Converter  DCI and communes into IDCA code
I.N.O.R.C. Award  Italian Naval Old Rhythmers Club
I.O.M. - Islands of the Mediterranean  IK3GER
International Women's Day Award  U.R.I. IZ0EIK
ITA - Italian Towns Award  ARI Pompei IQ8BI 
Italian Navy Coastal Award
La Gondola Award  IK3GER
Le Alpi Italiane Award  IK3GER
Legioni Romane Award  IK3GER
Marco Polo Award  ARI Catanzaro
Milano Sanremo Award (2021)  U.R.I. IZ0EIK [20 March 2021]
Musei Italiani (Italian Museums) Award  IK3GER
My Birthday Award  IK3GER
My Call Award  IK3GER
My Logbook Award  IK3GER
Nuovo Diploma delle Sezioni ARI  New ARI Sections Award
OSCAR 100 Award 2021  ARI Fidenza IQ4FE
Po River Award  IK3GER
Romeo E Giuliett Award  IK3GER
Sailing Ham Award  IK3GER
Sardinia Award
Scuba Ham Award  DX Holiday
Serenissima Award  ARI Venezia IQ3QV
Spélaion Award  U.R.I. IQ0RU
TCC - Trieste Contest Challenge  ARI Trieste IQ3TS
The Long Call Award  IK3GER
The "Maria Dolens" Award  ARI Club Rovereto (Trentino)
The Pink Radio Award - La Radio in Rosa (2020)  U.R.I. IZ0EIK [11-19 September 2020]
The Telegraphy Inventor Award  IK3GER
Tirreno Adriatico Award (2021)  U.R.I. IZ0EIK [10-16 March 2021]
T.M.A. - Ten Meters Award  ARI Cesena IQ4FD
Toplist Award
Tour of the Alps Award (2021)  U.R.I. IZ0EIK [19-23 April 2021]
Trieste Contest Challenge (TCC)  ARI Trieste IQ3TS
Vele Romane Award  IK3GER
Venezia Award  IK3GER
VIFU - Venice Islands for UNICEF  ARI Venezia IQ3QV
W-100-I - Worked Italian Stations Award  IK3GER
W.A.A.C. - Worked All African Continent  IK7NXM
W-IARU-C - Worked IARU Countries Award  IK3GER
Worked WARC Bands Città di Carpi Award
WACS - Worked All Caribbean Sea Plaque
WAI - Worked All Italy Award  IK3GER
WAIP - Worked All Italian Provinces
WAIP - Worked All Italian Provinces List & Map
WAIR - Worked All Italian Regions  ARI Ivrea
WAIS - Worked All Italian Squares  ARI Busto Arsizio
WAIS - Worked All Italian Square Software  by IK3QAR
WAIZ - Worked All Italian Zip Codes Software  Freeware by IK6CAC
W.C.F.V.G. Diploma dei Castelli del Friuli Venezia Giulia  Worked Castles Friuli Venezia Giulia. ARI Trieste IQ3TS
W.H.S.A. - World Heritage Site Award Project
W.I.C. - Worked Italian Communes Award  IK3GER
W.I.L.C. - Worked Italian Large Cities Award  IK3GER
W.I.P. - Worked Italian Ports Award  IK3GER
W.I.PFX - Worked Italian Prefixes Award  IK3GER
W.I.S. - Worked Italian Seas Award  IK3GER
W.I.ZIP - Worked Italian ZIPs Award  IK3GER
Work The World (WTW)  IK3GER
Worked Italian Grid Squares Award  IK3GER
Worked Northern Hemisphere Award (WNH)  IK3GER
Worked Southern Hemisphere Award (WSH)  IK3GER
World Amateur Radio Day 2021 Award  IK3GER
World Wide Flora & Fauna - IFF
YOTA 2019 Award  IK3GER
YOTA Month 2020 Award  IK3GER

Japan:
JARL - Japan Amateur Radio League:
 - General Rules for JARL Awards
 - Area Prefectures Map & List for WAJA  .pdf file
 - Asian Entities Map & List
 - ADXA - Asian DX Award
 - ADXA-Half - Asian DX Award Half
 - AJA - All Japan Award
 - AJD - All Japan Districts Award
 - D-STAR Award
 - HAC - Heard All Continents Award  SWL
 - HACA - Heard All Cities Award  SWL
 - HAGA - Heard All Guns Award  SWL
 - HAJA - Heard All Japan prefectures Award  SWL
 - JARL Award Master
 - JARL Stations Awards
 - JCC - Japan Century Cities Award
 - JCC - Japan Century Cities List
 - JCG - Japan Century "Guns" Award
 - JCG - Japan Century "Guns" List
 - Ku List  .xls file
 - Satellite "Fuji" Award
 - SWL VU-1000 - VHF/UHF  (1,000...10,000)
 - VU-1000 - VHF/UHF  (1,000...10,000)
 - WACA - Worked All Cities Award
 - WAGA - Worked All Guns Award
 - WAJA - Worked All Japan prefectures Award
 - WARC - 1000 Award  (1,000...10,000)
 - WASA - Worked All Squares Award HF
 - WASA - Worked All Squares Award V/U/SHF
 - 135 kHz - 10 Award
 - 475 kHz - 10 Award
 - 10 MHz - 100 Award
 - 18 MHz - 100 Award
 - 24 MHz - 100 Award
 - 50 MHz - 100 Award
 - 144 MHz - 100 Award
 - 430 MHz - 100 Award
 - 1200 MHz - 10 Award
 - 2400 MHz - 10 Award
 - 5600 MHz - 10 Award
 - 10 GHz - 10 Award
 - 24 GHz Award
 - 47 GHz - 10 Award
 - 75 GHz - 10 Award
World Wide Flora & Fauna - JAFF

Kazakhstan:
Diploma "Days of Activity" (2011-2015)  AARU
Diploma W-UN-I  AARU
World Wide Flora & Fauna - UNFF

Korea:
KARL Award Program
 - All Korea Award (AKA)
 - All Province Award (APA)
 - DMZ Award (DMZ)
 - HL Award (HLA)
 - KARL New Millennium Award (KNMA)
 - Korea DistrictNumber Award (KDN)
 - Olympic Winter Games PyeongChang 2018 AWARD
Korea Award Hunters Club

Kyrgyzstan:
Kyrgyzstan (Kygerygia) Award  Amateur Radio Union of Kyrgyzstan
World Wide Flora & Fauna - EXFF

Kuwait:
Kuwait Amateur Radio Society (KARS)
 - Kuwait Award

Latvia:
Latvian Contest Club:
 - YL WPX Trophy
Latvijas Radio Amatieru Liga (LRAL):
 - Award "Dobele"
 - Baltic Way 30
 - RIGA-ECC-2014
 - The Diploma "LATVIA"
 - YL100
 - YL390
 World Wide Flora & Fauna - YLFF

Lebanon
Radio Amateurs of Lebanon (RAL):
 - WOD (Worked Oscar Delta) Award

Lighthouse - World Wide:
Lighthouse Awards

Lithuania:
Lietuvos Radijo Megeju Draugija (LRMD):
 - 20 years of Act on the Restoration of Independence of Lithuania
 - Baltic Way Award
 - Grunwald-Zalgiris 1410-2010
 - Lithuanian Independence - 90 YEARS
 - LRMD 70 Medal
 - LY1000 - Millennium of Lithuania
 - LY37 special event stations
 - LY755 Award
 - LY Trophy
 - Worked All Lithuania (WAL) Award Program
Lithuanian DX Group (LDXG):
 - Worked LDXG Members Award (W-LDXG-M)
 - LDXG Members List
Lithuanian Hill-Forts Award (LHFA)
LY2MW Award Program:
 - Lithuanian Prefixes Award
 - 6 LY Prefixes on 5 Bands
Radijo Klubas Švyturys:
 - Diplomas awarded to Klaipeda uprising of January 1923
 - ZEMAITE-175 (Diploma to mark the 175th birthday of Samogitian in 2020)
Radijo Klubas Vytis
 - WLC (Worked Lithuanian Cities)
 - WBSCC (Worked Baltic Sea Countries Cities)
 - WECC (Worked Europe Countries Cities)
 - WECC-Trophy
 - W-RK "Vytis"-M (Worked with RK VYTIS members)
 - VASARIO 16 (Worked with LY stations in 16th February)
 - Šiauliai paque (Worked with Šiauliai city ham radio stations)
 - Saules Musis (Worked with Šiauliai district ham radio stations)
 - W-CW-LY (Worked CW with LY)
 - Pennant "Vytis" (Worked with Šiauliai district ham radio stations)
 - W-BSC-LH (Worked Baltic Sea Countries LH stations)
Varpas Award  Radijo Klubas Varpas
Vytautas Magnus University Radio Club (VDU RK):
 - Baltic Sea WPX Trophy
 - Baltic States WPX Trophy
 - Diplomo "Esperanto"
 - Diplomo "KAUNAS"
 - LY Prefix Hunter Trophy 
 - LY WPX Trophy
 - LY WPX Trophy Honor Roll
World Wide Flora & Fauna - LYFF

Luxembourg:
Radioamateurs du Luxembourg (RL):
 - European Community Award
 - Independancy Award (1989)
 - Luxembourg - European Capital of Culture 2007 Award
 - Luxembourg - European City of Culture 1995 Award
 - Luxembourg Castle Award
 - RL 50 Jubilee Award (1987)
 - RL 75th Anniversary Award
 - The LX Award
World Wide Flora & Fauna - LXFF

Macedonia:
Macedonian DX Group (MDXG) Award

Malaysia:
MARTS - Malaysian Amateur Radio Transmitters' Society:
 - IARU Region 3 Award
 - Worked All Malaysian Award (WAMA)
World Wide Flora & Fauna - 9MFF

Malta:
MARL - Malta Amateur Radio League:
 - Maltaward
 - Mediterranean Award
 - Worked All Malta Award

Mexico:
Diploma DXXE
FMRE Awards:  Spanish language
 - 6 Bands, Zone 6 - (6B Z6 Program)
 - Diploma 6Z6
 - Diploma América
 - Diploma México
 - WAXE - Worked All XE

Moldova:
Asociatia Radioamatorilor din Moldova (ARM):
 - Diploma Mârtisor
 - Moldova District Award (MDA)
 - Monasteries of Orthodox Moldova
 - Pennant Moldovan-er
 - Stephen the Great
 - The plaque "Worked All Moldova Trophy"
World Wide Flora & Fauna - ERFF

Morse Code - CW:
Morse Code (CW) Only Awards

Netherlands:
DIG-PA Postcode Award
Dutch Amateur Radio Union (DRAU):
 - Dutch Kingdom Contest Certificate
 - Worked Dutch Kingdom Certificate (WDKC)
Friesland Award
The Dutch Police Regions Award  IPARC - Dutch section
Vereniging van Radio Zend Amateurs (VRZA):
 - Divisional Award
 - Locator VHF/UHF Certificate
 - VHF-50 Certificate
 - Worked All Continents (WAC)
 - Worked All Prefixes VHF (WPFX)
 - Worked All Provinces Certificate (WAP)
 - Worked All Netherlands (WANL)
VERON Awards:
 - PACC Award - PA Century Club
 - PAMC Award - PA Mille Club
 - HEC Award - Heard European Countries Award
 - LCC Award - Listeners Century Club
 - PA6HQ Award
 - PH6Q Award
Veron Afdeling Waterland (PI4WLD):
 - PF9A Cup 2021
 - Waterland Award
VPO (Voorne-Putten) Award  PI4VPO
W-DIG-PA  Worked DIG Netherlands
Windmill Award  IPARC - Dutch section
World Wide Flora & Fauna - PAFF
88 Award  Dutch YL commissie (Veron)

New Zealand:
New Zealand Association of Radio Transmitters (NZART):
 - CJC - Captain James Cook Award
 - DOC Lands Award
 - Lighthouse Award
 - MIA - Minor Island Award
 - National Parks Award
 - NZ Armed Services Award
 - NZA - New Zealand Award
 - NZART Century Award
 - NZLA - New Zealand Lakeside Award
 - NZR Regions Award
 - Tiki Award
 - VHFCC - VHF Century Club
 - WAD - Worked All Districts VHF/UHF
 - WAP - Worked All Pacific
 - WAP - Five Band Worked All Pacific
 - WAZL - Worked All New Zealand
 - Yearly Award
 - ZL1 Award
 - ZL2 Award
 - ZL3 Award
 - ZL4 Award
 - ZLA Award
 - "5 x 5" - Five by Five
New Zealand Women Amateur Radio Operators (WARO):
 - New Zealand Mountain Buttercup Award
 - NZWARO Century Award
 - Thelma Souper Memorial Contest
 - WARO Award
 - WARO Achievement Award

Norway:
LA 100 Award
NRRL HF Cup & Diploma
WALA - Worked All Norwegian Regional Counties
WANCA - Worked All Norwegian Communes Award
World Wide Flora & Fauna - LAFF

Papua New Guinea
Bird of Paradise Award

Paraguay:
Paraguay (ZP) Awards Program:
Radio Club Paraguayo (RCP) -
 - AMCA - All Mediterranean Countries Award
 - AZ-11-PX - All Zone 11 Prefixes Award
 - CRCP - Certificado Radio Club Paraguayo
 - DDP - Diploma Departamentos Del Paraguay
 - Diploma ZP3
 - DP - Diploma Paraguay
 - DSA - Diploma Sud America
 - Mercosur Prefixes Award 
 - TCCA - Tropics of Cancer and Capricorn Award
 - WAZP - Worked All ZP Award
 - ZP100, ZP150, ZP200, ZP250, ZP300, ZP350, ZP400, ZP450, ZP500 Awards
Radio Club Filadelfia - ZP1FF (RCP's affiliate) -
 - Diploma ZP1
 - Fortines Del Chaco Award

Peru:
World Wide Flora & Fauna - OAFF

Poland:
Arctowski Antarctic Award
Awards issued by SP5PB:
 - Maritime Mobile Award (MMA)
 - Mazowsze (Mazovia) Award
 - Warszawa 2000 Award (700 Years Of The Warszawa City)
 - WISLA (Vistula) River Award
City of Poland (Miasta Polski) Award  Program Dyplomowy DMP
Crown of Polish Cities (Korona Miast Polski) Award  Program Dyplomowy KMP
Polish Award Club - SPAC:
 - BUG
 - CQ SP
 - CQ Z 15
 - Dolny Slask Award (SP D)
 - DX - Man Year
 - Multi Band SP (MB SP)
 - NAREW
 - ODRA
 - PILICA
 - Polish Baltic
 - Polish Locator (PL)
 - Polish Postcode
 - SAN
 - SP 24H
 - SP-ABC
 - SP-PX
 - W-100 SP
 - W-SP1 through W-SP9
 - WARTA
 - WISLA
 - Worked All Polish Province (WAPP)
 - Worked Polish Cities (WPC)
 - 100 GMIN (also 250, 500, 750 and 1000)
Polish Gmina Award
Polski Zwiazek Krotkofalowcow (PZK) Awards:
 - All Countries 15 Zone Award (AC15Z)
 - DIGI-SP Award
 - European Union SP Award
 - Hunter PZK Awards
 - Poland 136 kHz Award
 - Poland Without Borders Award
 - Polska Award
 - Pope John Paul II Pilgrimages
 - Prefixes-SP Award
 - SP 50 MHz Award
 - SP Great Cities Award
 - SP-PA - SP Powiat Award
 - Worked 21 Meridian Award (W21M)  Award Manager - Andy, SQ7B
SN0HQ-I Award
SN0HQ-II Award
SP9JPA Blog  A wealth of award info by Henryk, SP9JPA
World Wide Flora & Fauna - SPFF

Portugal:
Bartolomeu Dias Award
CT DX 100 Award
CT-WPX Portugal Prefix Award and Plaque
DCFP - Castles and Fortresses of Portugal Diploma
DCP - Diploma dos Cruzeiros Portugueses
DDFP - Diploma de Divulgação das Freguesias Portuguesas
DEFP - Diploma das Estações Ferroviárias Portuguesas
Diploma "Caminhos de S. Nuno"
Diploma "Centros e Parques Escutistas Portugueses"
Diploma das Aldeias do Xisto
Diploma especial CR5HQ - REP IARU HQ
Diploma FNA - Radioescutismo 2021  CR6FNA
Diploma "Serras de Portugal" (DSP)
Diploma Vasco da Gama
DLP - Diploma dos Lagos Portugueses  Portuguese Lakes Award
DMHP - Diploma dos Monumentos Históricos Portugueses  Portuguese Monuments Award
DMHP - Portuguese Monuments List
DPP - Diploma dos Pelourinhos Portugueses
DPT - Diploma Portugal em Telegrafia
Grupo Português DX Members Award
I.D.E.S. - Impérios do Divino Espírito Santo  Holy Spirit Chapels Plaque
Pedro Alvares Cabral Award
R.C.L. (ADXG) Awards Radioamador Clube de Loulé:
 - Concurso Carnaval de Loulé - 2012
 - Diploma Motard de Portugal (DMP)
 - Marcos Geodésicos do Algarve (Talefes)
 - Municipios do Algarve
 - Parques de Campismo de Portugal
 - "Portugal Geodésico"
World Wide Flora & Fauna - CTFF

QRP:
QRP Awards

Romania:
Awards issued by Romanian Amateur Radio Federation (FRR):
 - Diploma 25 Meridian (YO-25)
 - Diploma 45 Paralel (YO-45P)
 - Diploma-660-de-ani-Principatul-Moldovei  [YR660BOG 14-27 September 2020]
 - Diploma Bucuresti
 - Diploma Bucuresti 555
 - Diploma Romania
 - Diploma Worked YO DX Club Members (YO-DX-C)
 - Diploma YO All Districts (YO-AD)
 - Diploma YO Large Cities (YO-LC)
 - Diploma Zone 20 (YO-20Z)

Pro-CW-Club Awards Program:
 - Diploma aniversarâ "Corabia Marita"
 - Diploma România (2018)
 - Diploma "Unirea Principatelor Române"
 
Romanian Fortress on the Air (RFA)
The Semenic Mountain Award

Russia:
CSC Awards Program - Radioclub "Pulsar" RZ9MYL (YL Club):
 - CSCA (Club Stations' Club Award)
 - CW Signals Are Singing
 - First Steps
 - My Motherland Is Large
 - SA (Schoolchildren Award)
 - The Earth Is Our Common House
 - The Whole World is on your palm
 - WCS (Worked Club Stations)
 - YL-OP (Young Lady Operator)

LRC-R3GT Award Program:
 - Admiral
 - Admiral Nahimov
 - Antarctica
 - City - Heroes
 - Great Victory
 - KOCMOC - 55
 - Lebedayn 400 year
 - M.i. Kutuzov
 - Order of the "Glory" 1 Degree
 - Order of the "Glory" 2 Degree
 - Order of the "Glory" 3 Degree
 - P-15-P
 - R1FL - 90 years
 - Radio

100 DAT-QTH Award
400 years of Smolensk Fortress Award
ARKTIKA Award
ARKTIKA - V Pennant
City-Fortress Azov Award
COTA Russia - Castles On The Air Award
DAT - Diplom of Arctic Travel
Diploma "Chekhov"  Taganrog DX Expedition Club - TDXEC
Diploma Golden Ring  Taganrog DX Expedition Club - TDXEC
FJL - Franz Josef Land
Gallery of the Great Genius of Russia (GGGR)  Taganrog DX Expedition Club - TDXEC
GLORIA -  Grid Locators Of Russia International Award
Koporje Castle Award
Kronshtadt Fortress Award
Kulikovo Pole Award  Russian language
Kuznetsk Fortress Award
MIR Achievement Award  Mir space station
My World Award Program  West Siberia DX Club - WSDXC
PETER - I Award  Taganrog DX Expedition Club - TDXEC
RAA Award
RAA Gold Medal
RAA 10 Award
RAC - Russian Caves Award
RAFA Diploma Program  Five Ocean Amateur Radio Club
RANT - Russian Antarctic Award
RAO - Russian Astronomical Observatory Award
RAR - Russian Rivers Award
RASA - Russian Arctic Stations Award
RCA - Russian Castles Award
RD - Russian Desert Award
RDA - Russian Districts Award
RFF - Russian Flora-Fauna Award
RMA - Russian Mountain Award
RPOL - Russian Arctic Award
RV - Russian Volcanoes Award
RWF - Russian Waterfalls Award
RZOO - Russian Zoo Award
R-MM-A - Russian Maritime Mobile Award
R-WPX-A  Taganrog DX Expedition Club - TDXEC
Russian Aerocraft Mobile Award
Russian Baltica Award
Russian National Award Program
National Russian Awards Program - Green Russia
Tula Award  Russian language
Viatka 625 Award
Worked Russian Special Stations Award  Kuzbass DX Group awards programme
W-18-Z Award  Kuzbass DX Group awards programme
W-DIG-R  Worked DIG Russia Award
W-DIG-R - Plaque  Worked DIG Russia Plaque
W-NC-A - Worked Northern Caucasus Award
W-RRC-A - Worked RRC Members Award    "click" here to see award
World Wide Flora & Fauna - RFF

San Marino:
San Marino Castles Award (with Endorsement)

Scotland:
Celtic Knot Award  GMDX Group

Serbia:
Uzice Award  Celebrating Uzice City Day. October 1st to October 16th, annually.
World Wide Flora & Fauna - YUFF

Shortwave Listener - SWL
Shortwave Listener's Award  QRP Amateur Radio Club International - QRPARCI

Slovakia:
Slovak Association of Radio Amateurs (SZR):
 - Diplom Bratislava
 - Diplom Jozef Murgas
 - Diplom Slovakia
 - Diplom Slovenské hrady a zámky
 - Diplom Slovenské hrady a zámky - aktivátor
 - Diplom Slovensko
 - Diplom W 100 OM
 - Diplom WW lokátory Slovenskej republiky
Slovak Castles Award
World Wide Flora & Fauna - OMFF

Slovenia:
Diploma Slovenija
Diploma UL S5
Worked IPARC S5 Members Award  IPARC - Slovenia section

South Africa:
All Africa Award  SARL
Flamingo Award  IPARC - South African section
PEARS Awards, Certificates and Trophies:
 - PEARS CW Merit Award Certificate
 - PEARS QRP Certificate
 - Southern African H.F. Century Award
 - Southern African VHF Century Award
SARL Top Band Certificate  SARL
WAZS - Worked All South Africa Award  SARL
ZS Call Zones

Spain:
Comarcas Aragonesas  URE
Comarcas C. Valenciana  URE
Comarcas de Galicia  URE
Diploma Castillos de España - DCE
Diploma CIA  URE
Diploma de Puentes y Acueductos
Diploma Edificios Románicos de España
Diploma Ermitas de Bizkaia - DEBIZ
Diploma Ermitas de España - DEE
Diploma España  Worked All Spain - URE
Diploma Estaciones de Ferrocarril - DEFE
Diploma Lagos de Espana - DLE  Spanish Lakes Award
Diploma Locator EA  URE
Diploma Monumentos & Vestigios de España - DMVE
Diploma Municipios Españoles - DME  URE
Diploma TTLOC  Worked All Locator - URE
Diploma TPEA  Worked EA Provinces - URE
Diploma Vértices Geodésicos de España - DVGE
Diploma WAC  Worked All Continents - URE
Diploma 5BWAC  5 Band Worked All Continents - URE
Diploma 100 EA CW  URE
Programa EADX 100  EADX100, 5BEADX100 - URE
World Wide Flora & Fauna - EAFF

Sweden:
Archipelago ok Karlskrona Award  LEYAR Yachting and Radio Club (LYRC)
Diploma Sweden  Nyköping ARC
Field Award
HASA - Heard All Sweden Award  SWL
Morokulien Award  ARIM
SI9AM Award  King Chulalongkorn Memorial ARS
SCA - Swedish Commune Award
SLA - Swedish Locator Award
SSA Activity Award
Swedish Fortresses Award & Plaque
The Freebooter's Statuette  Freebooter's Radio Club
The Salt Water Award  Hisingens Radioklubb
W-SM3-A - Worked-SM3-Award
WASA - Worked All Sweden Award
WAV - Worked All Västerås Award  Västerås Radioklubb

Switzerland:
DCTI - Ticino Castles Award
GSRC-SSFG Awards
- Insubria Castles Award (DCIN)
- Swiss Castles Award (DCS-SSD)
HTC Award  Helvetia Telegraphy Club
Locarno Award
Matterhorn Award  IPARC - Swiss section
USKA Awards:
 - Helvetia Award
 - Switzerland Award
 - WASD - Worked All Swiss Districts
 - WASPC - Worked All Swiss Postal Codes
 - H26FT8 Helvetia by FT8
W.A.S.L. - Worked All Swiss Lakes
World Wide Flora & Fauna - HBFF

Taiwan:
Taichung Amateur Radio Club:
 - TARC Award (3 classes)
 - Worked All BV4 Award
 - Worked TARC Award

Tonga:
Tonga DXpedition Award

Turkey:
World Kidney Day Award (2012)  by TCSWAT
TA2J - SK Award (2011  by TCSWAT
World Universities Congress 2010 Award  by TCSWAT
Istanbul 2010 European Capital of Culture Award  by TCSWAT
TA2J (SK) award  by TCSWAT

U.K. - England:
BARTG - British Amateur Radio Teledata Group:
 - African Award
 - Asian Award
 - Diamond Jubilee Award
 - European Award
 - Golden Jubilee Award
 - Members Award
 - North American Award
 - Oceania Award
 - PSK31 Award
 - Quarter Century (QCA) Award
 - South American Award
BATC - British Amateur Television Club:
 - Grant Dixon Award
Burnham Beeches Radio Club:
 - Burnham Beeches Foundation Award (BBFA)
 - Burnham Beeches Century Club Award (BBCC)
 - Burnham Beeches VHF/UHF Awards (BBVU)
C.A.S.H.O.T.A. - Castles and Stately Homes on the Air
Friendship on the air Award  RSGB
International Short Wave League (ISWL):
 - Century Club
 - 5 Band Century Award
 - Commonwealth Award
 - African DX Diploma
 - Continental Award
 - European Award
 - Monitor Award - current ISWL Members only
 - Pacific Ocean Award
 - States Award 
 - The Americas Award
 - Zone Award
 - Short Wave Broadcast Bands DX Award
Radio Amateur Old Timers' Association (RAOTA):
 - Jubilee Award
 - RAOTA 50 Certificate for working 50 RAOTA members
Radio Surfer Award  RSGB
RSARS - Royal Signals Amateur Radio Society:
 - Any Mode Award
 - CW Award
 - Digital Mode Award
 - G3SIG - RSARS British Isles Award
 - Overseas Century Award
 - QRP Award
 - RSARS WAC Award
 - RTTY/AMTOR Award
 - Special Award
 - The "Chairman's Choice" Trophy
 - The Five Fifty-Nine Trophy
 - The G4SXF Trophy
 - The "GW2OP" Trophy
 - The Le Touquet Trophy
 - The N2DAN Key Award
 - The RSARS "MOP" Award
 - The RSARS "QRP" Trophy
 - The RSARS "Yeoman" Award
 - VHF Award
RSGB - Radio Society of Great Britain
RSGB HF Awards:
- Foundation Award
- Intermediate 100 Award
- IARU Region 1 Award
- IARU Region 1 28MHz Award
- The Commonwealth Century Award (CCA)
- Worked All Continents (WAC) Award
- Worked ITU Zones Awards
RSGB VHF/UHF Awards:
 - 50MHz 2 Way Countries Award
 - 50MHz DX Countries Award
 - 50MHz Squares Award
 - VHF squares and countries awards (4m to 70cm)
RSGB Trophies
The Cornish (Kernow) Award  Cornish ARC GX4CRC
The IMD Award - International Marconi Day  Cornish ARC GX4CRC
The UK DX Foundation (CDXC):
 - Award of Merit Program
 - CDXC DX Marathon Challenge
 - CDXC Plaques
 - G3RFX Award
 - Geoff Watts Memorial Trophy
 - HF Challenge
 - LF Challenge
 - Local Heroes Award
 - The CDXC Cup
UKSMG - UK Six Metre Group:
 - 50:50 Members Award
 - Jubilee Award
Continental Awards:
 - Africa Award
 - Asia Award
 - Europe Award
 - North America Award
 - South America Award
 - Oceania Award
EME Awards:
 - EME 10 to 100 Award
 - New Moon Award
 - Full Moon Award
Digital Awards:
 - Digital 10, 25 and 100 Awards
Trophies:
 - Jersey Trophy
 - G5KW Plate
 - Ellis Award
 - Richardson Award
 - HB9QQ Award
 - Secretary's Award
 - G8VR Trophy Shield
W.A.B. - Worked All Britian:
 - Annual Activity Award  'Timed' Award
 - Book Numbers Award  'Perpetual' Award
 - Calendar Award  'Timed' Award
 - Channel Islands Award  'Perpetual' Award
 - Christmas Party  'Timed' Award
 - Decade Award  'Timed' Award
 - DX Award  'Perpetual' Award
 - Islands Award  'Perpetual' Award
 - Isle Of Man Award  'Perpetual' Award
 - Large Squares Award  'Perpetual' Award
 - Members Award  'Perpetual' Award
 - Navigational Aid To Shipping Award  'Perpetual' Award
 - Overseas Book Holder Award  'Perpetual' Award
 - Sapphire Anniversary Award 'Timed' Award (not valid until 1st January 2014)
 - Special Event Stations Award  'Timed' Award
 - Squares Award  'Perpetual' Award
 - Winter Activity Awards  'Timed' Award
 - WABEMA Award  'Perpetual' Award
West Kent Amateur Radio Society (WKARS):
 - Mark Brownfield G0EMZ Memorial Shield
 - West Kent ARS QRP Award 2021
 - The West Kent Amateur Radio Society (WKARS) Award
World Wide Flora & Fauna - GxFF
Youth Award  RSGB

Ukraine:
Diploma Ukraine DIG 25
FAIR QSLer Award  UX5UO
Frogs Travelers Club (EN7P):
 - Diploma Frogs Travelers Club
 - Diploma URFF-0022
 - Diploma URFF-0060
Home Haven Award
Radio Club "Delta" Awards
The Crimea Award
The Odessa Award
UDXA Awards Program
Ukraine 2000 Award
Ukrainian Castles Award
Ukrainian Fortresses Award
UARL Awards
 - Chernobyl 35 Award
 - Diploma Gregory Tyutunnik
 - EM4BLOOD Award
 - First Ukrainian Amateur Radio
 - Historical Award "Baturin"
 - Historical Award "Siver"
 - Historical Diploma "Ratnik"
 - Morse 230 Award (2021)
 - Ukrainian Legend "General Petrov"
 - Ukrainian Legend "Taras Shevchenko"
 - Ukraine Space Legend Award
 - World Amateur Radio Day (2021)
URDA - Ukrainian Districts Award
URFF - Worked Nature Reserves of Ukraine Award
W-DIG-Ukraine
W-UCC-M - Worked UCC Members Award  Ukraine Contest Club (UCC)
WAU - Worked All Ukraine
World Wide Flora & Fauna - URFF
75 Years of Lviv Shortwave Club

Uruguay:
Radio Club Uruguayo (CX1AA):
 - Certificado 19 Departments (C19D)
 - Certificado 33 Orientales (C33O)
 - Certificado Ceibo (CCO)

U.S.A.:
U.S.A. Awards

Venezuela:
Radio Club Venezolano:
 - Diploma DX 100, DX 200, DX 300
 - Diploma YV9
 - Diploma YV 100, YV 200, YV 300
 - Venezuelan States Award - D.E.V.

World Wide (General):
ARISS SSTV Award  PZK - Poland
Cass Award  Presented annually
FIRAC Award  International Association of the Railway Radio Amateurs
GMA - Global Mountain Activity
Grid and Prefix Awards Program - GAPA  Radio Amateurs, HAMS and SWL Operators  new (1K)
I.P.H.G. Awards  International Pharmacists Ham Group
K1BV's Awards Directory
Lions Award & Lions DX Award  Brave Radio Friends
Summits on the Air! - SOTA
The Yasme Excellence Award  The Yasme Foundation
The Yasme Plaque & Trophy
WCA - World Castles Award Program
WWFF - WorldWide Flora & Fauna in Amateur Radio  replaces old WFF (wff44) program - Lots of improvements!
Worked All Collins Award  Collins Radio Association
World Amateur Radio Day  Annually on April 18th
World Lakes Award  by EA5OL

YL - OM:
YL/OM Awards

Yugoslavia:
HAYUG - Heard All Yugoslavia  SWL
Lajkovac Award
Valva Award
WAYUG - Worked All Yugoslavia Award
Worked All Yugoslavia VHF/UHF Award
YUDXC Award