Site Search
 
AWARDS
SITE INDEX
DX Awards & Certificates
Please Note: Most of these awards are available to Short-Wave Listeners.

Andorra:
C3 5W5 Award
Andorra Radioamateur Union 25th Anniversary Award

Antarctica:
Antarctic Award  National WIA award
Antarctica Award Basic  Mediterraneo DX Club
Antarctica Award Execelence  Mediterraneo DX Club
Antarctica Award Honour Roll  Mediterraneo DX Club
Award of Base General Belgrano 2
CAA - Certificado Antártico Argentino  Radio Club Argentino
RABA - Russian Antarctic Bases Award  Russian Robinson Club
WAAB - Worked Argentine Antarctic Bases  Radio Club Rio de la Plata
WAP - Worldwide Antarctic Program
WAP-A.S.E.A. Award  Antarctic Activity Week
WAP-I.P.Y. - International Polar Year Award
WAP-P.S.A. - Polar Ships Award
WAP-W.A.C.A. - Worked Antarctic Call Signs Award
WAP-W.A.D.A. - Worked Antarctic Directory Award
WAP Software  by IK6CAC
Worldwide Official "Antarctic Awards"  Worldwide Antarctic Program

Arctic:
Arctic World Award
Argentina:
Argentina Radio Club Awards
  • 101 Paises   - 101 Countries
  • CA - Certificado Argentino
  • CAA - Certificado Antartico Argentino
  • CEMA - Certificado Moviles Argentinas
  • CEMARA - Certificado Moviles Armada Argentina
  • CCC - Cinco Continentes Comunicados
  • LU 10 Doble Letra
  • RA - Republica Argentina
  • RCA - Radio Club Argentino
  • TPA - Todos Los Paises De America
  • TRA - Toda Republica Argentina
  • LU YL
GACW - CW Group of Argentina Awards
  • Alfredo Emilio Luciano (LU6DJX) Award
  • Antonio Tony Navatta (LU5AQ) Award
  • Salvador Iglesias (LU1EPQ) Award
Argentine Islands Award

Australia (including Tasmania):
Milliwatts per Kilometre Award  From the CW Operators' QRP Club
Redcliffe & Districts Radio Club Inc
  • Rally Australia Award
  • Redcliffe City Award
Tassie Devil Award
Tassie Trout Award
The VK1 Award
  • National WIA Awards Program
    • DXCC CW
    • DXCC Data
    • DXCC Open
    • DXCC Phone
    • DXCC Satellite
    • 3 Band DXCC
    • 4 Band DXCC
    • 5 Band DXCC
    • 6 Band DXCC
    • 7 Band DXCC
    • 8 Band DXCC
    • 9 Band DXCC
    • 10 Band DXCC
    • 11 Band DXCC
    • Antarctic Award
    • Grid Square Award
    • Heard All VK Call Areas - HF
    • UHF Century Club
    • VHF Century Club Award
    • Worked All Continents (WAC)
    • Worked All States VHF Award
    • Worked All VK Call Areas - HF
    • Worked All VK Call Areas VHF

  • Other Australian Awards
    • Royal Flying Doctor Award
    • WIA (VK2 Division) Awards
      • The New South Wales Cities, Municipalities & Shires Award
      • The New South Wales National Parks Award
      • The VK2 Division's 25's Award
      • The VK2 Clubs Award
      • The VK2 Special Award
The Keith Roget Memorial National Parks Award
Victorian Local Government Award
Worked All VK Shires Award
Young Endeavour Award
Zone 29 Award
10x10 International Perth WA Chapter 28

Austria:
  • Austrian - ÖVSV Awards
    • OE50 Award (1955 - 2005)
    • OE100 - Worked 100 OE-Stations Award
    • ÖVSV 75 Award
    • UKW50 - Worked 50 Locator-Squares Award
    • UKW1000 - Worked 1000 VHF/UHF/SHF Stations within one Year
    • W-OE-XHQ Award - Worked All Austrian IARU HQ Stations
    • WAOE - Worked All Austria Award
    • WAOE VHF - Worked All Austria on VHF
  • ÖVSV Landesverband Wien
    • ACA - Austrian Cities Award
    • Wien Diplom - Vienna Award
    • WDRA - Worked Danube River Award
    • WPX 15 - Worked Präfix Zone 15 Award
AMRS Award  Austrian Military Radio Society
DFIA - The Italian and Austrian Fortification Diploma  Austrian Military Radio Society
The OE Award  IPARC - Austrian section

Belarus:
  • AGB Award Program
    • AP-Belarus Award - Airports of Belarus
    • Belarus Award
    • Belarus - 1944 Award
    • Belarussian in the World Award
    • CP Belarus Award - Castles and Palaces of Belarus
    • Double Calls Award
    • Francisk Skorina Award
    • Geralds of Belarus Award
    • Mirror Calls Award
    • Minsk-930 Award
    • Old Belarus Award
    • Old Minsk Award
    • PX-Belarus Award - Prefixes of Belarus
    • Twin Calls Award
    • WAARB Award - Worked all administrative regions of Belarus
    • W-AGB-M Award - Work AGB Members
    • YL Belarus Award
    • 25+ Award
    • 175 + 7 Award
Castles and Palaces of Belarus Award W-28-M - Worked 28-Meridian Award
WARB - Worked All Republic of Belarus

Belgium:
Belgium Castles Award - BCA
Belgian Cantons Award - DCB  Radio Club ON4JX
Belgian Mill Award
Belgian Mill References
Belgian Post Code Award  UBA
BAFARA Award  Belgian Air Force ARA
Belgian Railway Stations Award
Belgian Telegraphy Award (BTC)
Bokkerijders Award
Canadian Liberation March Award 2005  ON4CLM
City of Playing Cards
European Community Award
Het N.O.K. Award
Het Playingcard Award
IVCA DX Achievement Award (DXAA)
Limburg Award
MCL Award
ON4CLM Award
ON8SUB Award
OR0OST Award
OSA Antwerpen Award
Poirot Award  IPARC - Belgian section
Tall Ships Award
The West-Flanders Mill Award
The West-Flanders Windmill Award
Tournai (TOR) Award 2000
UBA Friends Award
WABAS Award - Worked Active Bruges Amateur Stations
WABP Award - Worked All Belgian Provinces
Wallonië Diploma
Western Hainaut Cantons Award - DHO  Radio Club ON4JX
175 Years Belgium Award

Bosnian-Herzegovinian:
Bosnian Trophy Award

Brazil:
BRAZIL (CWSP Club Awards)
Brazilian Awards  Large list of awards by PS7AB
BRCW Award  CW award from Brazil
CWDF Award  CW award
DFH - Brazilian Historical Fortifications Award
Diploma CWYL - (CWSP YL)  CW award
PP5SZ  Pedro's Brazilian Islands, Lighthouses, and Forts Awards Web Site
Worked All Brazil - WABr
WMM - Worked Maritime Mobile Award  CW award

Bulgaria:
Black Sea Award
Republic of Bulgaria Award
Sofia Award
The "St. Teodosii Tyrnovski" Award
W-28-Z Award

Canada:
Canadian Awards
Canadian Card checkers for DXCC, VUCC and WAS
Chile:
  • Radio Club of Chile
    • Enrique Sazie Herrera (XQ3XX) Award
    • Republic Of Chile Award
    • Worked All Chile - WACE
    • Zone 12 Award
China:
CRSA (0-9) Award  Application and rules

Commonwealth of Independent States (C.I.S.):
The Commonwealth of Independent States Diploma

Costa Rica:
Diploma TTI (Todo Costa Rica)
TE45 - 45 Años de Radio Club

Croatia:
9A CW Award
Croatia County Award
Croatian Police Award (C.P.A.)
Diplome 9A-QRP Kluba
Diploma "Vinko Bek"
Diploma RK Zagreb 80
Islands of Croatia Award  See "Islands - World Wide"
The Pope John Paul II in Croatia Award
Worked 9A Counties Award
Worked 9A DIG Members Award
Worked 9A Locators Award
Worked Croatian Amateur Radio Prefixes Award
Zagreb Digital Award

CW - Morse Code:
CW Only Awards

Czech Republic:
100 CS Award
CCA - Czech Castles Award
OKDX Foundation's Award
P 75 P Award  For working ITU Zones
S 6 S Award
W-DIG-OK Award  Worked DIG-OK Members

Denmark:
Bornholm Island Award
Cross Country Award
DIA - Danish Island Award
Danish Lighthouse Award
Danish SSTV DX Award
Fieldday Award
FTTF Award
Greenland Award
Halmstad-Helsinge Award
Hans Christian Andersen Award
OZ Locator Award
OZ Prefix Award
The Copenhagen Award
The Danish Underground Radio Award
The Lightship Fyrskib XXI Award
Worked Scandinavia on CW Award

DX (General):
Cass (WA6AUD) Award  New award to encourage DXpeditions
DX-Pedition Award  Sponsored by the Clipperton DX Club
Northern California DX Club Awards

Estonia:
Diploma "Sakala"
Estonia Award  Estonian Radio Amateurs Union (ERAU)
Summer Capital Award  Pärnu County ARC of ERAU

Europe (General):
BEPA - Belgian PSK Awards  European PSK Club
BQPA - Binary and Quadrature PSK Awards  European PSK Club
CERAC - Council of Europe Radio Amateur Club Awards  Council of Europe Radio Club
ECA - European Castles Award
EPCDL - EPC Deutschland PSK Awards  European PSK Club
EPCMA - EPC Members Awards  European PSK Club
EUAPA - European Areas PSK Awards
EUPSK - European PSK Award Programme  Scottish-Russian ARS  European PSK Club
Euro Award
EUSPA - European Stations PSK Awards  European PSK Club
EWWA - European World Wide Award  Council of Europe Radio Club
MGSPA - Maidenhead Grid Squares PSK Awards  European PSK Club
PHPA - Prefix Hunter PSK Award  European PSK Club
WANC - Worked All Nordic Countries Award
Finland:
General Rules For SRAL Awards
  • OH awards
    • OHA
    • OHA-100
    • OHA-300
    • OHA-500
    • OHA-600
  • V/U/SHF Awards
    • OHA-VHF
    • OHA-VHF 144
    • OHA-UHF 432
    • OHA-SHF 1296
    • OHA-SHF 2300, 5650, 10000, 24000
  • YL Awards
    • Finnmaid
    • OH-YL 22
    • OH-YL 33
    • OH-YL 88
OH County Award
OH County Award - Counties List
The Lakes of Finland Award
Worked Contest Club Finland Award - WCCF

France:
Diplôme de la ville de Nîmes  REF 30
Diplôme des Cantons Francais (DDCF)  French counties
Diplôme des Châteaux et Domaines Varois  REF 83
Diplôme des Départements de la FRRPACA  REF 83
Diplôme des Forts et Châteaux de France (DFCF)  Forts and Castles of France
Diplôme des Moulins de France (DMF)  Mills of France
Diplôme du Département du Rhône-Ville de LYON  REF 69
Diplôme du Département du Var  REF 83
Diplôme du Haut-Rhinois  REF 68
Diplôme Flandre 59  REF 59
Diplôme Vosges 88  REF 88
French Prefix Diploma - D.PX.F
Le Diplôme "22"  IPARC - French section
Regional National Park Awards
TV-FV AWARD
WZ / SWL  Worked All Zones SWL

Gabon:
Award Gabon - Diplome Du Gabon    "click" here to see award

Germany:
DARC and DIG Awards General Information
DARC DX Awards General Rules
DA0HQ Award
DARC-DL-YL-Diplom
DARC-DL-YL-Diplom Classic
DARC-DL-YL-88 Diplom
Diplom "Sender Königs Wusterhausen"  by DL0KWH
DOK List  .pdf file
Dr. Watson Trophy  IPARC - German section
DSW - Diplom Sammler Waterkan
DSW Award 2000
DSW Knotboard
DSW Paddle
EUCW Award  European CW Association
EUCW Novice Award  European CW Association
EU-DX-D
EU POAR Award  European Ports on Amateur Radio
Europe Award
GMA - German Mountain Award
GMC - German Mountain Challenge
Holzhammer Diploma  Holzhammerclub G22
Organspende Award
Sherlock Holmes Award  IPARC - German section
The Tube Award
The Tunnel Award
The Worked All BCC Award (20 Years) - WABCC  Bavarian Contest Club
WAE - Worked All Europe
WAE Country List
WXBR - Worked 10 Bremen Radio Stations
FORMULA I AWARD
20 QSO's with countries where Formula I races have been held since 1980. They are:
Argentina, Australia, Austria, Belgiun, Brazil, Canada, France, Germany, Great Britain,
Holland, Hungary, Italy, Japan, Malaysia, Mexico, Monaco, Portugal, San Marino, South
Africa, Spai, Swiss and USA. GCR list + USD 10.00 (IRC is not valid) to: Hermann
Warneke, Feurewehrstr. 11, D-28857 SYKE, Germany.
Gibraltar: Greece:
Alexander The Great Award (ATGA)
Athens Summer Olympic Games Award 2004 R.A.A.G. Award
"The Ancient Cities" Award
The Athenean Award

Hong Kong:
Catch 22 Award
Firecracker Award
Nine Dragons Award

Hungary:
Balaton Diploma
HA-DD - Danubian Bent Award
HA-YL Award
Hungarian IPARC Award  International Police Association
Hungarian Railway Award
Pannónia Award
Sárrét Award
Szent István
Worked All Hungarian Counties - WAHUC
Worked All Hungarian Counties - List and Map
W-18-Z Award
IARS/CHC
Iceland:
Iceland On Six Meters Award
IRA JOTA Award
IRA WANC Award
IRA Zone 40 Award
IRAA Award
The Iceland Award

Indonesia:
All Borneo Award
Kinabalu Award
Ireland:
Cork Radio Club DX Award
Shamrock Award  IPARC - Irish section
Worked All Ireland Award  IRTS
Worked EI Counties Award  IRTS

Islands - World Wide:
IOTA - Islands On The Air Award Program
Island Awards - DIB, DIFO, DIP, IIA, ILIA, IOCA, IOSA and more

Israel:
4X2K Award
Israeli (IARC) Awards  For Radio Amateurs And Short-Wave-Listeners
Italy:
Adriatic Sea land Award  ARI Canosa
Alitalia Award  ARI Ostia
Antiche vie della Seta Award  ARI Lomazzo
Arezzo Award  ARI Arezzo
ARFoPI Award  IPARC - Italy section
Augusto Righi Award  ARI Casalecchio di R.
Calabrian Provinces Award  .pdf file  ARI Pizzo Calabro
CDM - Certificato del Mediterraneo
CDM - Certificato del Mediterraneo Province List
CDM - Certificato del Mediterraneo Country List
CDXA "Cassino Città della Pace"  ARI Cassino
Città del tricolore Award  ARI Reggio Emilia
Città di Lodi Award  ARI Lodi
Città di Rimini Award  ARI Rimini
Città di S. Daniele Award  ARI Udine
CTS - Castles and Towers of Sicily Award
DAI - Diploma delle Abbazie Italiane (Italian Abbeys Award)
DAV - Diploma degli Ambienti Vulcanici  Volcanic Environment Award
DCI - Italian Castles Award  ARI Mondovì
DCI - Italian Castles List
DCI - Italian Castles Software  Freeware by IK6CAC
DCP - Diploma dei Castelli Della Puglia  ARI Taranto
DCPC - Cuneo Province Castles Award
Diploma Città di Cervia Millennium Edition  ARI Cesena
Diploma dei Quadratoni  ARI Perugia
Diploma delle Province Calabre  ARI Pizzo Calabro
Diploma Five Stelle  ARI Cesena
Diploma I4HJ Memorial  ARI Ferrara
Diploma laghi Italiani  ARI Ivrea
Diploma Riti Settimana Santa 2005  ARI Taranto
DLI - Italian Lakes Diploma
DLI Software  by Gabriele (I5-1990)
Dolomiti Award  ARI Feltre
EURA - European Union Regions Award  ARI Busto Arsizio
EURA Software  Freeware by IK6CAC
Faenza Award  ARI Faenza
Giostra della quintana Award  ARI Foligno
Gold Sardinia Award  ARI Porto Torres
Guglielmo Marconi Award  ARI Bologna
Guglielmo Marconi Award "Centenary"  A.R.I. Bologna
Gran Paradiso Award  ARI Aosta
I4HIJ Award  ARI Ferrara
IDCA - Italian Districts by Castles Award  ARI Busto A
IDCA - Italian Districts by Castles Award Converter  DCI and communes into IDCA code
I.N.O.R.C. Award  Italian Naval Old Rhythmers Club
IPHG - International Pharmacists Ham Group Awards
Italian Island Awards
ITA - Italian Towns Award  ARI Pompei (Italian language)
IVA - Italian Volcanoes Award
Lecce terra d'Otranto Award - LTO  ARI Lecce
Leonessa d'Italia Award  ARI Brescia
Liguria Award  ARI Sanremo
Marco Polo Award  ARI Catanzaro
Marconist Award  ARI Loano
Palio di Ferrara Award  ARI Ferrara
Papa Giovanni XXIII Award  ARI Bergamo
Parco del Gargano Award  ARI Foggia
Pontinian Archipelago Award  ARI Latina
Province Calabre Award  ARI Pizzo Calabro
Provincia di Caserta Award  ARI Caserta
Sardegna Award  Com. Reg. Sardegna
Sardinia Award
Scuba Ham Award  ARI Verbania
Serenissima Award  ARI Venezia
Seven Lakes Award
Spoleto Award  ARI Spoleto
Square JN63 Award  ARI Macerata
Teatro Greco Award  ARI Siracusa
Terni Plate Award  ARI Terni
The "Maria Dolens" Award  ARI Club Rovereto (Trentino)
TMA - Ten Meter Award  ARI Cesena
Top List (Top DXers' Award)
Trieste Città d'Europa Award  ARI Trieste
Tridentum Award  ARI Torino
Unità d'Italia Award  ARI Torino
Varese Award  ARI Varese
Ville Venete Award  ARI Mestre
Worked WARC Bands Città di Carpi Award
WACS - Worked All Caribbean Sea Plaque
WAEP - Worked All European Prefix  ARI Pomigliano
WAICS - Worked All Italian Club Stations  ARI Forma
WAIP - Worked All Italian Provinces
WAIP - Worked All Italian Provinces List & Map
WAIR - Worked All Italian Regions  ARI Sezione di Ivrea
WAIS - Worked All Italian Squares  ARI Busto Arsizio
WAIS - Worked All Italian Squares Maps  by IK2UVR
WAIS - Worked All Italian Square Software  by IK3QAR
WAIZ - Worked All Italian Zip Codes  .pdf file  ARI Pescara
WAIZ - Worked All Italian Zip Codes Software  Freeware by IK6CAC
WALP - Worked All Latinum Province  ARI Anzio-Nettuno
WAMC - Worked All Monferrato Castles Award  ARI Casale
WAN - Worked All Nobel  ARI Gorizia
WARC Città di Carpi  ARI Carpi
WASP - Worked All Sicilian Province  ARI Palermo
WERT - Worked Europe Roof Top  .pdf file  ARI Aosta
WAEZS  - Worked All European Zone Satellite  ARI Macerata
Wiseacre Award  Microsoft Word document
WWWSP - Worked World Wide Special Prefixes  .pdf file  ARI Foggia

Japan:
General Rules for JARL Awards
Area Prefectures Map & List for WAJA  .pdf file
Asian Entities Map & List
ADXA - Asian DX Award
ADXA-Half - Asian DX Award Half
AJA - All Japan Award
AJD - All Japan Districts Award
HAC - Heard All Continents Award  SWL
HACA - Heard All Cities Award  SWL
HAGA - Heard All Guns Award  SWL
HAJA - Heard All Japan prefectures Award  SWL
JARL Award Master
JARL Stations Awards
JCC - Japan Century Cities Award
JCC - Japan Century Cities List
JCG - Japan Century "Guns"
JCG - Japan Century "Guns" List
Ku List  .xls file
Satellite "Fuji" Award
SWL VU-1000 - VHF/UHF  (1,000...10,000)
VU-1000 - VHF/UHF  (1,000...10,000)
WACA - Worked All Cities Award
WAGA - Worked All Guns Award
WAJA - Worked All Japan prefectures Award
WARC - 1000 Award  (1,000...10,000)
WASA - Worked All Squares Award HF
WASA - Worked All Squares Award V/U/SHF
Zenkoji Gokaicyo Award
10 MHz - 100 Award
18 MHz - 100 Award
24 MHz - 100 Award
50 MHz - 100 Award
144 MHz - 100 Award
430 MHz - 100 Award
1200 MHz Award
2400 MHz Award
5600 MHz Award
10 GHz Award
24 GHz Award
47 GHz Award
75 GHz Award

Kazakhstan:
Traveller Award  Russian language
West-Ost Award  English language
2002 FIFA World Cup Award Program  English language

Korea:
AKA - All Korean Award
AKDN - All Korea District Number Award
APA - All Province Award
Daramji Award
DMZ - Demilitarized Zone Award
Friendship Award
GSA - Greenscouts Award
HLA - HL Award
  • Inchon Award Program
    • All Inchon Award (AIA)
    • All Year Award (AYA)
    • Inchon Award (IA)
    • Special Award (SEA)
    • YL Operator Award (YL-OP)
KDN - Korea District Number Award
KDN - Korea District Number List
KIA - Korea Insam Award
KNMA - KARL New Millennium Award
Korea Ladies Amateur Radio Club Award
Korea SSTV Award
Puyo Memorial Award
Satellite (AMSAT) Award
The City of Filial Piety - Suwon Award
The Gippoon Soshik (Good News) Award
84-Net Award
2002 Asian Game Memorial Award

Kyrgyzstan:
Kyrgyzstan Award  Amateur Radio Union of Kyrgyzstan

Kuwait:
Kuwait Award  Kuwait Amateur Radio Society

Latvia:
Diploma Latvija
Latvia RIGA-800 Award
LATVIJAI-80 Award  80th Anniversary of Independence of the Latvia State

Lighthouses - World Wide:
Lighthouse Awards
Lithuania:
Iveria Amateur Radio Club Awards
  • Georgia Award
  • Iveria Award
Baltic Sea WPX Trophy  Vytautas Magnus University R. C.
Baltic States WPX Trophy  Vytautas Magnus University R. C.
Baltic Way Award  LRMD
Birzai R.C. Award  Birzai Radio Club
Kaunas Award  Kaunas Radio Club
KRC Award  Kaunas Radio Club
Lithuanian Prefixes Award  LY2MW
Lithuanians in the World Silver Award  Birzai Radio Club
Lithuanians in the World Gold Award  Birzai Radio Club
LY 2004 Europa  LRMD
LY Prefixes Hunter Trophy  Vytautas Magnus University Radio Club
LY Trophy  LRMD
LY WPX Trophy  Vytautas Magnus University Radio Club
LY WPX Trophy Honor Roll  Vytautas Magnus University Radio Club
LY-WW-Locator Award  Kaunas Radio Club
Saule Award  Radio Club Vytis
Saule VHF Award  Radio Club Vytis
Varpas Award  Varpas Radio Club
Vasario 15-osios Award  Radio Club Vytis
Vilnius Award
Vytes Award  Radio Club Vytis
WAL - Worked All Lithuania Award Program
Worked LDXG Members Award - W-LDXG-M
World Lithuanian Sport Games Award  LRMD
WLS Award  Kaunas Radio Club
YL WPX Trophy
6 LY Prefixes on 5 Bands Award  LY2MW

Luxembourg:
European Community Award
Independency Award
Luxembourg - Cultural City Of Europe 1995 Award
LX Award (HF & VHF)
RL 50 Jubilee Award

Macedonia:
MDX-Award  Macedonia DX Group
Malta:
MARL Awards (9H1MRL)  Award Manager - Paul 9H1SP
  • Maltaward
  • Mediterranean_Award
  • Worked All Malta
Mexico:  Moldova:
Worked All Moldova Award  Assotiatia Radioamatorilor din Moldova (ARM)

Morse Code - CW:
Morse Code (CW) Only Awards

Netherlands:
  • VERON Awards
    • PACC Award - PA Century Club
    • PAMC Award - PA Mille Club
    • HEC Award - Heard European Countries Award
    • LCC Award - Listeners Century Club
    • PA6HQ / PH6Q Award
Polder Certificate 2000 Award
The Dutch Police Regions Award  IPARC - Dutch section
Waterland Award
Windmill Award  IPARC - Dutch section
New Zealand:
IARU Region 3 Operating Award  NZART
  • New Zealand National Awards
    • CJC - Captain James Cook Award
    • ENZART (A Prestige Award To Honour NZART)
    • IARU Region III Operating Award
    • MIA - Minor Island Award
    • National Parks Award
    • NZ Armed Services Award
    • NZA - New Zealand Award
    • NZART Century Award
    • NZART Guiding Light Award
    • NZC - New Zealand Counties
    • NZLA - New Zealand Lakeside Award
    • NZR Regions Award
    • Tiki Award
    • VHFCC - VHF Century Club
    • WAD - A VHF Award
    • WAP - Worked All Pacific
    • WAP - Five Band WAP
    • WAZL - Worked All New Zealand
    • YEARLY AWARD
    • ZL1 Award
    • ZL2 Award
    • ZL3 Award
    • ZL4 Award
    • ZLA AWARD
    • "5 x 5" - Five by Five
  • NZART Branch Awards
    • Aotearoa Postcode Award
    • Bay of Plenty Award
    • Christchurch Award
    • City of Dunedin Award - Branch 30
    • Fiordland National Park Award
    • Gisborne Award
    • Golden Shears Award
    • Kapiti Branch Award
    • Maidenhead Locator Award
    • Manawatu Amateur Radio Society Windmill Award
    • Manawatu Award
    • Marlborough Festival Week Award
    • NZWARO Century Award
    • NZWARO Mountain Buttercup Award
    • Old Timers Award
    • Papakura Radio Club "21" Award
    • Railways Award
    • Reefton-Buller Award
    • Taranaki Award
    • Te Puke A.R.C. Branch 53 Visiting Amateur Award
    • The Christchurch A.R.C. Branch 05 Brasspounders Club Award
    • The Rhododendron Festival Award
    • The Rosetown of New Zealand "Grand Award"
    • The Tane Mahuta Award
    • The Wellington Amateur Radio Club Inc. Branch 50 Award
    • The ZL1FND Far North Avocado Festival Award
    • Upper Hutt Award
    • Wairarapa Regional Award
    • Waitara Branch Award
    • Waitomo Award
    • Wanganui Award
    • WARO Award
    • WARO Achievement Award
Norway:
WANCA - Worked All Norwegian Communes Award
100 LA Award

Oman:
Royal Omani Amateur Radio Society Silver Jubilee Award

Paraguay:
Paraguay (ZP) Awards Program
  • Radio Club Paraguayo
    • AMCA - All Mediterranean Countries Award
    • AZ-11-PX - All Zone 11 Prefixes Award
    • CRCP - Certificado Radio Club Paraguayo
    • DDP - Diploma Departamentos Del Paraguay
    • Diploma ZP3
    • DP - Diploma Paraguay
    • DSA - Diploma Sud America
    • TCCA - Tropics of Cancer and Capricorn Award
    • WAZP - Worked All ZP Award
    • ZP100, ZP150, ZP200, ZP250, ZP300, ZP350, ZP400, ZP450, ZP500 Awards
  • Radio Club Filadelfia - ZP1FF (RCP's affiliate)
    • Diploma ZP1
    • Fortines Del Chaco Award
Poland:
Polski Zwiazek Krotkofalowcow (PZK) Awards
General Award Rules
PZK Award Series:
AC15Z - All Countries 15 Zone Award
DIGI-SP Award
European Union SP Award
"Maria Sklodowska-Curie" Award
PGA - Polskie Gminy Award
Poland 136 kHz Award
Poland Without Borders Award
Polska Award
Prefixes-SP Award
PZK Awards Hunter
SN0HQ-I Award
SN0HQ-II Award
SP - 50 MHz Award
SP Great Cities Award
SPPA - SP Powiat Award
W21M - Worked 21 Meridian Award
Award Manager - Andy, SQ7B

Portugal:
Bartolomeu Dias Award
CRC - Cascais County Award
CTDX 100
CTFF-DPRN - Portuguese Reserves and Natural Parks Award
DCFP - Castles and Fortresses of Portugal Diploma
DCFP - List of Portuguese Castles and Fortresses
DCFP Honour Roll
Diploma Vasco da Gama
Diploma 100 CT
DMHP - Portuguese Monuments Award
DMHP - Portuguese Monuments List
Grupo Português DX Members Award
Lisbon City Award
SP9JPA Blog  A wealth of award info by Henryk, SP9JPA
WPX-CT Award  Portuguese prefixes
Romania:
  • Pro-CW-Club Awards Program
    • All Continents Certificate
    • Antarctida Certificate
    • Black Sea Islands
    • El Rey de Tierra del Fuego
    • Ion Paulat Memorial
    • North Pole Certificate
    • Petrache Poenaru Memorial
    • Pontus Euxinus Certificate
    • Roumania Historical Certificate
    • Roumania Globe-Trotters Certificate
    • Roumania Radio & Telegraph Anniversary
    • Sibiu County Certificate
    • YO-PX-C
The Semenic Mountain Award

Russia:
100 DAT-QTH Award
400 years of Smolensk Fortress Award
ARKTIKA Award
ARKTIKA - V Pennant
City-Fortress Azov Award
COTA Russia - Castles On The Air Award
DAT - Diplom of Arctic Travel
Diploma "CHEKHOV"  Taganrog DX Expedition Club - TDXEC
Diploma Golden Ring  Taganrog DX Expedition Club - TDXEC
FJL - Franz Josef Land
Gallery of the Great Genius of Russia (GGGR)  Taganrog DX Expedition Club - TDXEC
GLORIA -  Grid Locators Of Russia International Award
Koporje Castle Award
Kronshtadt Fortress Award
Kulikovo Pole Award  Russian language
Kuznetsk Fortress Award
MIR Achievement Award  Mir space station
PETER - I Award  Taganrog DX Expedition Club - TDXEC
RAA Award
RAA Gold Medal
RAA 10 Award
RAC - Russian Caves Award
RANT - Russian Antarctic Award
RAO - Russian Astronomical Observatory Award
RAR - Russian Rivers Award
RASA - Russian Arctic Stations Award
RCA - Russian Castles Award
RD - Russian Desert Award
RDA - Russian Districts Award
RFF - Russian Flora-Fauna Award
RMA - Russian Mountain Award
RPOL - Russian Arctic Award
RV - Russian Volcanoes Award
RWF - Russian Waterfalls Award
RZOO - Russian Zoo Award
R-MM-A - Russian Maritime Mobile Award
R-WPX-A  Taganrog DX Expedition Club - TDXEC
Russian Aerocraft Mobile Award
Russian Baltica Award
Russian National Award Program
National Russian Awards Program - GREEN RUSSIA
Tula Award  Russian language
Viatka 625 Award
Worked Russian Special Stations Award  Kuzbass DX Group awards programme
W-18-Z Award  Kuzbass DX Group awards programme
W-NC-A - Worked Northern Caucasus Award
W-RRC-A - Worked RRC Members Award    "click" here to see award

San Marino:
San Marino Castles Award (with Endorsement)

Saudi Arabia:
Worked 7Z5OO on 9 Bands Award  Endorsement for 6 meters, to make it 10 bands

Scotland:
Celtic Knot Award  GMDX Group
WASP - Worked All Scottish Prefixes  GMDX Group

Sicily:
Etna Vincenzo Bellini  .pdf file  ARI Catania
Syracusae Greek Theatre Award  .pdf file  ARI Siracusa
WASP - Worked All Sicilian Provinces Award  .pdf file  ARI Palermo

Slovakia:
Slovak Castles Award

Slovenia:
Worked IPARC S5 Members Award  IPARC - Slovenia section

South Africa:
All Africa Award  SARL
Flamingo Award  IPARC - South African section
SARL Top Band Certificate  SARL
WAZS - Worked All South Africa Award  SARL
ZS Call Zones
Spain:
DCC - Diploma Castles of Catalunya
DCE - Spanish Castles Award
DCE - Spanish Castles List
Diploma Castillos De Valencia
DLE - Diploma Lagos de Espana  Spanish Lakes Award
DME - Diploma Municipios Españoles  .pdf file
EA DX 100 Award  .pdf file
España Award  .pdf file
Iberoamerican Communication Award  .pdf file
Trabajadas Provincias EA - Worked EA Provinces
Worked All Locator - TTLOC Award  .pdf file
Worked EA Provinces  .pdf file
100 EAs CW Award  .pdf file

Special Events:
Special Event Certificates

Sweden:
Archipelago ok Karlskrona Award  LEYAR Yachting and Radio Club (LYRC)
Diploma Sweden  Nyköping ARC
Field Award
HASA - Heard All Sweden Award  SWL
Morokulien Award  ARIM
SI9AM Award  King Chulalongkorn Memorial ARS
SCA - Swedish Commune Award
SLA - Swedish Locator Award
SSA Activity Award
The Freebooter's Statuette  Freebooter's Radio Club
The Salt Water Award  Hisingens Radioklubb
WASA - Worked All Sweden Award
WAV - Worked All Västerås Award  Västerås Radioklubb

Switzerland:
APL - Activity Portable Lakes
APL-WASL - Worked All Swiss Lakes
DCTI - Ticino Castles Award
HTC Award  Helvetia Telegraphy Club
Locarno Award
Matterhorn Award  IPARC - Swiss section

Tonga:
Tonga DXpedition Award

Turkey:
World Kidney Day Award (2012)  by TCSWAT
TA2J - SK Award (2011  by TCSWAT
World Universities Congress 2010 Award  by TCSWAT
Istanbul 2010 European Capital of Culture Award  by TCSWAT
TA2J (SK) award  by TCSWAT

Ukraine:
Ukrainian Caves Award
Ukrainian Mountains Award
URFF - Worked Nature Reserves of Ukraine Award

U.K. - England:
H.F. -
CQ Awards Checkpoint  See bottom of page
DXCC Field Checking in the UK
General Rules for RSGB HF Awards
BARTG Awards British Amateur Television Club
  • Receiving Award
  • Transmitting Award
Burnham Beeches Radio Club
  • BBCC - Burnham Beeches Century Club
  • BBNA - Burnham Beeches Novice Award
  • BBVU - Burnham Beeches VHF/UHF Award
C.A.S.H.O.T.A. - Castles and Stately Homes on the Air
Commonwealth Century Club Award (CCC)
DARC, AMRAD & RSGB 136kHz Transatlantic Challenge
DX Listeners' Century Award (DXLCA)  SWL
IARU Region 1 Award
RSARS - Royal Signals Amateur Radio Society
  • Any Mode Award
  • CW Award
  • Data Mode Award
  • G3SIG - RSARS British Isles Award
  • Overseas Century Award
  • QRP Award
  • RSARS WAC Award
  • RTTY/AMTOR Award
  • Special Award
  • The "Chairman's Choice" Trophy
  • The Five Fifty-Nine Trophy
  • The G4SXF Trophy
  • The "GW2OP" Trophy
  • The Le Touquet Trophy
  • The N2DAN Key Award
  • The RSARS "MOP" Award
  • The RSARS "QRP" Trophy
  • The RSARS "Yeoman" Award
  • VHF Award
The IMD Award - International Marconi Day  Cornish ARC
The Nevada Cup - RSGB LF Experimenter's Award
W.A.B. - Worked All Britian
WAC - Worked All Continents
WITUZ - Worked ITU Zones Award
136kHz RSGB Award

VHF/UHF/Microwaves -
General Award Rules
Counties List for V/U/SHF Awards
District Codes for V/U/SHF Awards
Africa Award  UKSMG
Asia Award  UKSMG
Counties and Countries Award (Mircrowave)
Digital Award  UKSMG
Distance Award (Mircrowave)
DX Countries Award
EME Award  UKSMG
Europe Award  UKSMG
Foundation Award
Full Moon Award  UKSMG
Intermediate Award
New Moon Award  UKSMG
North America Award  UKSMG
Oceania Award  UKSMG
Senior & Standard Awards
South America Award  UKSMG
Squares Award (50MHz)
Squares Award (70MHz, 144MHz, 432MHz)
Squares Award (Mircrowave)
The 'Six on Six' Award  by K1SIX
2-Way Countries Award

Ukraine:
FAIR QSLer Award  UX5UO
Home Haven Award
SUDA - Sumshchiny Districts Award
The Crimea Award
Ukraine 2000 Award
Ukrainian Castles Award
Ukrainian Fortersses Award
URDA - Ukrainian Districts Award
WAU - Worked All Ukraine
Worked DIG members of the Ukraine
75 Years of Lviv Shortwave Club

Uruguay:
33 Orientales Award
Certificado 19 Departamentos

U.S.A.:
U.S.A. Awards

Venezuela:
Radio Club Venezolano -
Diploma DX 100, DX 200, DX 300
Diploma YV9
Diploma YV 100, YV 200, YV 300
Venezuelan States Award - D.E.V.

World Wide (General):
K1BV's Awards Directory
Lions Award  Brave Radio Friends
The Yasme Award  The Yasme Foundation
WCA - World Castles Award Program
WWFF - WorldWide Flora & Fauna in Amateur Radio  replaces old WFF (wff44) program - Lots of improvements!
Worked All Collins Award  Collins Radio Association
World Amateur Radio Day  Annually on April 18th
World Lakes Award  by EA5OL

YL - OM:
YL/OM Awards

Yugoslavia:
HAYUG - Heard All Yugoslavia  SWL
Lajkovac Award
Valva Award
WAYUG - Worked All Yugoslavia Award
Worked All Yugoslavia VHF/UHF Award
YUDXC Award