| |
CONTEST HELD ON 17TH TO 18TH AUGUST 2002
Contest Manager
Ray Gerrard HS0ZDZ
Contest results for SEANET AREA
Placing |
Call |
Name |
Comment |
QSOs |
Multipliers |
Points |
MO/MB/SM |
VOICE |
|
|
|
|
|
Winner |
VK6SWA |
SEANET Team |
|
507 |
48 |
234480 |
SO/MB/MM |
MIXED |
|
|
|
|
|
Winner |
HS0/G3NOM |
Ray Gerrard |
|
484 |
60 |
288,600 |
1st runner-up |
4W6MM |
Thorvaldur Sefansson |
|
376 |
39 |
146640 |
2nd runner-up |
JF2SKV |
H.Mazshita |
|
18 |
12 |
1800 |
|
JH5OXF |
Mitsuhiro Takehira |
|
4 |
2 |
60 |
SO/MB/SM |
CW |
|
|
|
|
|
Winner |
9V1YC |
James Brooks |
|
601 |
60 |
360000 |
1st runner-up |
HS0/OZ1HET |
Finn Jensen |
|
219 |
47 |
101520 |
2nd runner-up |
VK8HA |
Henry Andersson |
|
267 |
34 |
91936 |
|
VU2UR |
Mr Arasu |
|
71 |
34 |
23800 |
SO/MB/SM |
DIGITAL |
|
|
|
|
|
Winner |
JG3WCZ |
Narakazu Shimomura |
|
2 |
2 |
40 |
SO/MB/SM |
VOICE |
|
|
|
|
|
Winner |
9V1UV |
K.C.Selvadurai |
|
299 |
54 |
161460 |
SO/SB/MM - 14 |
MIXED |
|
|
|
|
|
Winner |
E21EIC |
Champ C Muangamphun |
|
143 |
52 |
74620 |
SO/SB/SM - 7 |
CW |
|
|
|
|
|
Winner |
E20NTS/8 |
Supote Saripan |
|
11 |
8 |
680 |
SO/SB/SM - 7 |
VOICE |
|
|
|
|
|
Winner |
VK8AA/M |
David Burger |
wife Susan logger |
3 |
1 |
30 |
SO/SB/SM - 14 |
CW |
|
|
|
|
|
Winner |
HS4BPQ |
Prayong Dungnoei |
|
360 |
60 |
204600 |
1st runner-up |
YB2MTA |
Muhammad Subhan Rivai |
|
38 |
12 |
4560 |
2nd runner-up |
JA1RJU |
Kazuo Ogasawara |
|
15 |
10 |
1500 |
SO/SB/SM -14 |
VOICE |
|
|
|
|
|
Winner |
DU9/G4UNL |
Roy Charlesworth |
|
19 |
9 |
1620 |
1st runner-up |
VK6ADI |
Barrie Burns |
|
26 |
6 |
1560 |
2nd runner-up |
JA3AER |
Taizo Arakawa |
|
17 |
8 |
1040 |
|
VU3DJQ |
K.Raman |
|
6 |
5 |
300 |
SO/SB/SM - 21 |
CW |
|
|
|
|
|
Winner |
E20HHK |
Kriangkrai Suriyakrai |
|
49 |
24 |
11760 |
1st runner-up |
JL3SBE |
Nakagawa Kouichi |
|
37 |
7 |
2590 |
SO/SB/SM - 21 |
VOICE |
|
|
|
|
|
Winner |
HS1CKC |
Winit Kongprasert |
|
329 |
36 |
118440 |
1st runner-up |
YC3MM/5 |
Adhi Bimbo |
15 watts |
103 |
33 |
33660 |
2nd runner-up |
7N2UQC |
Takahiro Kumai |
|
4 |
4 |
160 |
|
JG1GCO |
Kazuo Takano |
|
2 |
2 |
40 |
SO/SB/SM -21 |
DIGITAL |
|
|
|
|
|
Winner |
YC2ECG |
Mr Sardjana |
PSK31 |
7 |
6 |
420 |
CHECKLOG |
UA3AVR |
Thank you and 73 |
|
|
Contest Results for WORLD-WIDE SECTION
Placing |
Call |
Name |
Comment |
QSOs |
Multipliers |
Points |
MO/MB/SM |
CW |
|
|
|
|
|
Winner |
YU1AAV |
Slavko Bozx |
|
8 |
5 |
400 |
SO/MB/MM |
MIXED |
|
|
|
|
|
Winner |
YU7KM |
KOZBASIC MATO |
|
16 |
5 |
800 |
1st runner-up |
N4MM |
John C Kanode |
|
5 |
4 |
200 |
SO/MB/SM |
CW |
|
|
|
|
|
Late entry |
LZ1XL |
Minko Lubomirov |
(see Note 1 below) |
20 |
12 |
2400 |
Winner |
SP6CES |
Jerzy Wiacek |
|
21 |
8 |
1680 |
Late entry |
LZ1IA |
Ivan Alexandrov |
(see Note 1 below) |
8 |
5 |
400 |
1st runner-up |
G3JJG |
Gerry Gearing |
|
9 |
3 |
270 |
2nd runner-up |
G3RSD |
John R Reynolds |
|
7 |
3 |
210 |
|
RZ4AA |
Victor Sindeev |
QRP |
5 |
4 |
200 |
|
SP9KRT |
Gena SP9-1753 |
|
4 |
3 |
120 |
SO/MB/SM |
VOICE |
|
|
|
|
|
Winner |
SP6IEQ |
Dionizy Studzinski |
|
5 |
1 |
50 |
SO/SB/MM -14 |
MIXED |
|
|
|
|
|
Winner |
KH6QJ |
Ken Taylor |
|
52 |
13 |
6760 |
1st runner-up |
PA0RRS |
Richard Smeets |
|
10 |
5 |
500 |
SO/SB/MM -21 |
MIXED |
|
|
|
|
|
Winner |
US0Q |
Op UT2QT |
|
5 |
5 |
249 |
SO/SB/SM - 7 |
CW |
|
|
|
|
|
Winner |
RW3VZ |
Andrey Zinchenko |
|
4 |
3 |
120 |
Late entry |
LZ4UU |
Ilia Stefanov Getsov |
(see Note 1 below) |
2 |
1 |
20 |
1st runner-up |
UA3DEE |
Paul Sokolov |
|
1 |
1 |
10 |
SO/SB/SM -14 |
CW |
|
|
|
|
|
Winner |
SP8BAB |
Jozef Jewstafjew |
|
11 |
7 |
770 |
1st runner-up |
UN7EX |
Vlad.Alekseev |
|
7 |
4 |
280 |
2nd runner-up |
PA0JNH |
Jan Hoek |
|
4 |
2 |
80 |
|
W1FJ |
Alfred C Rousseau |
|
4 |
2 |
80 |
|
SM6BWQ |
Bjor Johansson |
|
2 |
2 |
40 |
|
UA9OA |
Alex Pashkov |
|
3 |
1 |
30 |
SO/SB/SM -21 |
VOICE |
|
|
|
|
|
Winner |
UY5ZZ |
Vladimir Latyshenko |
|
55 |
13 |
7150 |
1st runner-up |
LU3DR |
Dario Sanchez Abrego |
|
13 |
5 |
650 |
|
|
|
|
|
CHECKLOG |
UA3AVR |
Thank you and 73 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Note 1 = Unfortunately these entries were sent to the wrong
address and arrived after the deadline. |
|
legend:
MO = Multi-Operator, SO = Single-Operator, MB =Multi-Band, SB = Single-Band, MM = Multi-Mode, SM = Single-Mode |
Winners will receive a "medallion" and the runners up a certificate courtesy of
Eddie VK6AEA
|