hamfest
conventions


ADVISORY
COMMITTEE

Contest Committee
Ward Silver, N0AX

DX Committee
Dick Moen, N7RO

VUAC VHF/UHF
Jim Acquirre, W7DHC


NORTHWESTERN
DIVISION TOPICS

Grassroots
Legislation Action

NW Division
Speaker's Bureau

7th Area
QSL Bureau

NW Div. DXCC
Card Checkers

What is . . .
Amateur "HAM" Radio


Hit Counter

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

ARRL Northwestern Division Assistant Directors

Assistant Directors (ADís) are appointed by the Division Director to assist with division activities, presentations, and information dissemination.  Appointments can also be made for specific technical and operating assignments.  The appointments are generally for one year but can be extended at the mutual agreement of the Director and AD.  ADís are members of the division cabinet.  Please contact the Northwestern Division Director for further information.

Assistant Directors by Northwestern Division Section:

ALASKA
TBA
IDAHO
Bill Smith W7GHT
8946 Wichita Dr.
Boise, ID 83709
(208) 321-8167
[email protected]

 


Mike Elliott K7BOI
1210 East Rivers End Dr.
Eagle, ID 83616
(208) 376-3458
[email protected]

 


Roy Davis KI7EP
PO box 540
Athol, ID 83801
[email protected]

 

MONTANA
Vick Applegate K7VK
303 Rimrock Way
Missoula, MT 59803
(406) 549-0027
[email protected]

Jim Frye NW7O
67 Embry Lane
Great Falls, MT 59404
(406) 453-8812
[email protected]

Ken Kopp K0PP
PO Box 8738
Anaconda, MT
[email protected]


Joe Heyde WB7TNH
6128 2nd Ave. N.
Great Falls, MT 59405
[email protected]

 

OREGON
Mark Perrin N7MQ
55 Coachman Dr.
Eugene, OR 97405
[email protected]
Phil Kane K2ASP
6595 SW Elm Ave.
Beaverton, OR 97005
[email protected]
Bob Benafel NB7J
PO Box 73
Tiller, OR 97484
[email protected]

Van Sias K7VS
641 Sunrise Ave
Medford, OR 97504
(541) 779-0723
[email protected]
John Bookout K7JB
10459 NW Lost Park Dr.
Portland, OR 97229
[email protected]

Stan Griffiths W7NI
18955 SW Blanton St
Aloha, OR 97007
(503) 649-0837
[email protected]

Ron Smith K9QAM
23083 Maverick Ln.
Bend, OR 97701
(541)385-1156
[email protected]


Al Berg W7SIC
795 SE 59th Ave.
Hillsboro, OR 97123
(503) 816-7098
[email protected]

WESTERN WASHINGTON
Don Baulig
16108 NE 99th St.
Vancouver, WA 98682
(360) 254-6202
[email protected]


W.J. "Stu" Farmer K7WF
2724 Florida St.
Longview, WA 989632
(360) 423-1769
[email protected]


Bill Whitney WO7O
1341 Whitney Rd.
Quilcene, WA
(360) 765-3348 
[email protected]

John Willott KI7JG
8516 196th St. S.W. Unit 117
Edmonds, WA 98026
(425) 396-9436
[email protected]

 


Michael Sterba KG7HQ
212 Laurel Drive
Sedro Wolley, WA 98284
(360) 708-2757
[email protected] 
http://www.wetnet.net/~kg7hq/

 

EASTERN WASHINGTON
Jack Babbitt WA5ZAY
PO Box 951
Walla Walla, WA 99362
(509) 525-7003
[email protected]
Pam Follansbee WM7R
3641 Frontier Rd.
Pasco, WA 99301
[email protected]

Betsy Townsend WV7R
2411 W. St. Thomas More Way
Spokane, WA 99203