[SI-LIST] : fabricating a .5mm 288l test board

About this list Date view Thread view Subject view Author view

From: Sean Murray (seandm@mmspec.com)
Date: Wed Jan 10 2001 - 12:24:09 PST


Anyone have any ideas on how to go about fabricating a test board for a .5mm
288 lead pbga? I've done several that were 2 and 3 rows, but this one is 4
rows. I've looked into microvias and they seem to be good for any
application that is only going 5 or so layers deep.

Sean Murray
General Manager

M&M Specialties, Inc.
1236 W. Southern Ave. #106
Tempe, AZ 85282
1-800-892-8760 x105

www.mmspec.com

**** To unsubscribe from si-list or si-list-digest: send e-mail to
majordomo@silab.eng.sun.com. In the BODY of message put: UNSUBSCRIBE
si-list or UNSUBSCRIBE si-list-digest, for more help, put HELP.
si-list archives are accessible at http://www.qsl.net/wb6tpu
****


About this list Date view Thread view Subject view Author view

This archive was generated by hypermail 2b29 : Tue May 08 2001 - 14:30:36 PDT