Amateur Radio Missionary Service

 

    Home    History    Officers   Nets   Beam    Convention Pictures   Members   Members Spotlight      Links

 


ARMS GLORY NET

 

The Glory Net is a list of ARMS members who have become silent keys and passed on to glory with the Lord.

(Alphabetical in Columns)

 

Click on their name for the ones that have an obituary posted.

 

Lloyd Alford
VE3AX
SK 1974/??/??
 
Daniel Allen
WA1QFM
SK 2007/01/29

Ed Arnold
K6AGD
SK 2006/02/16

Harold Bacon
W6KSU
SK 1976/12/16
 
Jack Badali
W1BVN
2006/7/??

Cran Baldwin
WD4RXB
SK 1995/10/01

Eugene Barnard
W0HLR
SK 2012/06/??
 
Frank Barnes
WA5FB
SK 2009/05/1

Harry Baumgarten
W9KWJ
SK 1994/10/09

Don J. Berggren
KOAV
SK 2006/09/10

Herman Berggren
KGSZ
SK 1974/07/03

William Berntsen
NWG
SK 1990/09/16

Ralph Blakemore
K3EGP
SK 1989/06/23

Richard Bowser
K6UUE
SK 1969/??/??

Malcolm Brister
W6EZO
SK 2001/09/05

A. Edwin Brown
KA4LME
SK 2009/05/07

Merle Brown
ZP1AE
SK 2000/09/17

Richard Brown
K6GRS
SK 1983/02/03

Edward Brunemeier
W6HSP
SK 1969/12/30

John Brunn
WHOP
SK 1993/09/13

Roland Brunsma
WAZON
SK 1994/03/03

John D. Buck 
K2AXO
SK 1988/12/25

Alice Buckwalter
WD4EAQ
SK 1986/09/05

Amos Buckwalter
WA7MKH
SK 1986/07/12
 
Norman Buehler
KX0L
SK 2008/04/??

Frank Buhman
W7CVL
SK 2005/12/29

Ernie Byggdin
VE7BYB
SK 2006/03/10

Harry Campbell
KK4CB
SK 1993/03/11

Lloyd Campbell
KZ6B
SK 2008/07/06

Gordon  A Carpenter
KAKTD
SK 2003/12/13

John J. Carter
WB5JLB
SK 1984/??/??

Dee Caster
KB7UEZ 
SK 2005/09/06

Albert Cherry
NA7L
SK 1989/11/25

Harold E. Clark
WA5HBQ
SK 1991/12/21

Nick Cochran
OA5C
SK 1971/05/29

Bob Collings
VE7TRC
SK 2007/02/27

Robert Collison
KA9EWD
SK 1997/06/14

Bud Crawford
W6SPD
SK 1987/01/15

W. Dale Cryderman
N8EIZ (formerly KA9EIZ)
SK 2005/11/??

Leslie Davis
WMAD
SK 1993/06/14

Steve Davis
N4HUE
SK 1997/09/30

Clifford De Jong
WPUR
SK 1995/06/21

Robert W. Dean 
W6YGU
SK 1990/10/17
 
W5ADT
SK 2015/10/28

Ed Dorchester 
W6DOF
SK 1990/??/??

Orval Dunkeld
N9GHD
SK 1998/06/23

Russell Edwards
WAMIZ
SK 1991/09/04

Al Eklund
WBBO
SK 2010/08/02

Ren Ells
N7FMD
SK 2000/05/04

John L. Emary
HC1CN
SK 1984/10/28
 
Don Fallows
VE7DYI
SK ????/??/?

Floyd E. Fecke
KA7FAM
SK 1992/01/13
 
Ken Finch
W5TUM
2010/04/06

Francis E. Finck
WQCB
SK 2006/05/09

Al T. Folden
W7KAP
SK 2006/11/05

Al Foster
WAL
SK 2006/01/14

Len Fowler
WA3TCE
SK 1979/02/12
 
W9OVY
SK 2015/1/29

Edward Gaffney
NGNL
SK 1994/09/26

Bob Galley
WB7AMM
SK 1995/09/29
 
Ron Gallop
K7RSS
SK 2009/??/?
 
Elwyn Gates
WA6EGN
SK 1986/01/06
Ora P Gifford
KE7BF
SK 2016/03/26
 
Emil H. Gisel
W7FQ
SK 1994/05/30
 
Harold J. Goss Sr
K1GUR
2007/09/11
 
Don S. Grantham
WA6NLG
2012/3/1
 
Robert Gresham
NC7Y
SK 1988/12/19
 
Caleb Gustafson
WLIO
SK 1983/01/09
 
Edwin C. Hand
W4FNW
SK 1990/??/??
 
Kenneth L. Hardin Rev.
N8FHK
2010/5/7

Vern Harpham
NDVB
SK 1989/10/??

Vernon Harrah
W7EFO
SK 1988/03/09
 
Howard Hauskins
Associate Member
29 Dec 2009
 
WANJZ
SK 2015/8/23
 
Bob Henry 
W4PFQ
SK 1997/11/11

Wayne Herron
WMI
SK 1991/01/11

Merritt Hoath
VE6CBI
SK 1981/09/15

John Holland
WB6LOF
SK 1991/06/11

Dan Hough
KA7BHS
SK 2000/05/17

Alfred B. Howe
W3BJF
SK 1989/??/??

Raymond Howe
W8RJZ
SK 1992/04/03

Kermit Hubin
KDHY
SK 1985/11/19

Jack Huey
KUED
SK 1997/04/13

C. Daryle Hunt
W7CFH
SK 1994/12/09

Richard Inlow
CE3NQ
SK 2007/02/14

George Jackamonis
K3JRD
SK 1995/05/20

Herb Jacobs
VE5HF
SK 1989/11/02
 
Don Jensen
KC7WV
SK 2013/03/30

Russell Killman
WA6KUA
SK 1999/07/07
 
Howard E. King
W9OCK
SK 2009/9/27

Don Kinley
KI6FP
SK 1994/11/??

Wayne Kissinger
W3HOV
SK 1969/02/09

Maurice Knisel
K7JKG
SK 2002/01/07

Arnie Kopischke
WADFT
SK 2011/04/17
 
Karl J. Koppelman
WA0TFC
SK 2012/12/9

Henrietta Kugler
KA7ZEW
SK 2000/05/05

Joseph Lamb
WD6GWB
SK 2001/12/??

Carl E. Larson
KIPS
SK 1985/06/29

John Lawless
W7GAE
2009/04/19
 
E.D. Ed Lewis
K4WOS
SK 2010/10/30

Laroy Littlefield
WA1GKN
SK 1992/??/??

Eugene Lliff
WJAQ
SK 1989/??/??

S. F. Mast
K3DUM
SK 1991/??/??

Bob Matthews
W3BBM
SK 2005/03/05

Robert Mc Allister
VE7ERQ
SK 1988/12/11

Mildred McAuley
VE4DJ
SK 1999/02/13

Lee McKee
WBX
SK 1991/06/26

Ralph Melford 
WA9ZWI
SK 1978/??/??

George Metcalf
WJH
SK 1995/02/09

William "Doc" Mierop
K2JEI
SK 2003/07/15

Dury Miller
KUBI
SK 2006/09/19

Ray H. Miller
KRGO
SK 2005/09/24 

Sherm Milligan
WA2CNK
SK 1981/??/??

Irwin Moon
N6CFD
SK 1986/05/07

J. Andrew Moore Sr.
W3FJF
SK ????/??/??

Darwin Moxness
WNEW
SK 1979/02/15

Earl Newell
WA4ZIZ
SK 1998/04/23

Dean R. Nordell
WB0HJG
SK 2008/3/13
 
Ed Nordell
WAOUY
SK 1991/09/09

Harry Norr
NJSV
SK 2008/12/10

Ralph Ohling
WB7OOL
SK 2006/03/15

Arie Olivier
NLVT
SK 2006/12/03

Albert Olson
WA6SBC
SK 1998/06/11

Barbara Oppenheimer
AA7IV
SK 1997/07/21
Hartley Osterlund
WRAD
SK 2006/02/09
 
Lionel M. (Bud) Owen
KG8BK
SK 2004/09/17

Ed Palmanteer
W8ED
SK 2000/03/26
 
Gene W. Paxton
WB7CLD
SK 1985/09/12

Gordon Pearce
VE7GHP
SK 1998/12/20
 
Sam T. Perry
WB5NCQ
SK 1985/09/01

Glen Peterson
WEYL
SK 1998/02/21

Floyd Phillips
WATJM
SK 1972/10/17

Gerald Pieper
XE1MP
SK 2009/01/06

Joel Potts
WB6PDP
SK 1994/11/06

Mervil Powlishta
WEXL
SK 1982/04/20

Earl L. Prouse
W6TIM
SK 1994/12/09

Joseph Rademacher
WKET
SK 1994/06/19

Edward Read
WA1HCK
SK 1997/09/20
 
Robert Remington
N6OOX/T12RO
SK 2011/11/6

Clarence Rittgers
WBAPV
SK 1998/04/12

William I. Roberts
WD4KJK
SK 1999/12/01

Harris Robinson
W3LW
SK 1990/??/??
 
James E. Robinson
WC4JR
SK 2010/12/24

Z. K. Russell
WPTL
SK 1967/12/??

John Sailer
K6PZL
SK 1994/09/25

Norville Sample
KIYC
SK 1984/11/06

Frank Sanson
W3RVY
SK 1971/03/02
 
Kenneth W. Schad
KF8MP
SK 2010/10/20

Darwin Schienker
WYBN
SK 1970/02/19
 
Carl Schlegel
K4ME
SK 2014/01/15

George Schroeder
W6ZHD
SK 1986/03/04

Henry Schroeder
NACX
SK 2000/06/16

Allen Smith
K2CAC
SK 2011/12/27

Bill Smith
KI7XT
SK 2009/08/04

Lucian Lu Smith
KG7IM
SK 1994/06/30

Ed Soults
AA7GM
SK 1999/10/28

Richard Steensma
KB7PRI
SK ????/??/??

Patrick Steeves
VE6BAF
SK 2000/09/30

Lloyd Stenberg
WBFV
SK 1971/??/??
	
Darrell Stevens
WAEAY
SK 2002/02/27

Ken Stevens
KX2E
SK 2001/09/17

Boyce Stradley
W4IGB
SK 1991/12/??

Jay Sudenga
KGAZ
SK 2005/06/20

Harley Sykora
KLNJ
SK 2004/05/27
Peter Thiessen
VE4PP
SK 2000/01/04

Virgil E. Thompson
W1SEJ
SK 1987/05/30

John G. Townsend
WYYV
SK 1995/??/??

Ida Treanor
Assoc.
SK 2000/12/??

John Treanor
NDRE
SK 1996/12/16

Leonard Van Saun
W2RJQ
SK 1994/06/14

Howard Veveto
WBZAU
SK 1995/03/27

Roy "Chick" Watkins
EL8C
SK 1993/11/26
 
Bob Watson
W0RGW
SK 2012/10/23
 
Jon Wetterholm
KD6BPE
SK 2010/10/30

John Whitaker
WB6IFK
SK 1972/05/??

Elaine Wigen
WB0EJA
SK 2015/21/15
 
Louis Jr. Wigen
WB0EJB
SK 2009/5/06
 
Malcolm Williams
ZL1UE
SK 2007/08/18

M. Archie Wilson
N7FQM
SK 1993/12/14

Lola Winter
WD6CAO
SK 1994/04/16

Horace L. Wolf
W3BPJ
SK 1986/02/11

Don Yoxhimer
KA8QBW
SK 2002/04/05

Robert Zecher
W2YIK
SK 2005/11/26

Bill Ziegenfus
K3MOM
SK 1997/09/25

Rudy Zoellner
K7LLX
SK 1988/12/01

Floyd Zook
KA3DJJ
SK 2003/04/13

Merle K. Zook
KSIV
SK 2007/07/22